SC/SC Fiber Coupler F/F Singlemode Duplex Ceramic Panel Mount, Blue

Fiber Optic AdaptersSKU: FO-AD204-PM
No reviews

Price:
Sale price$1.45 CAD
Stock:
In stock

Description

This coupler consists of a SC duplex female on one end and a SC duplex female on the other end. It is typically used to connect two SC duplex male cable assemblies.

Physical Characteristics
Color Blue
Housing Plastic
Sleeve Ceramic
Mounting Style Panel Mount
Mode Singlemode
Connector(s)
Connector A SC Female Duplex
Connector B SC Female Duplex
Performance
Insertion Loss <0.2dB
Packaging Information
Package Quantity 1
Product Weight 0.02 lbs [0.009 kg]

You may also like

Recently viewed