OS2 Singlemode 9 Micron (Corning) Duplex Fiber Zip Cord - 1.6mm Jacket - OFNP Plenum Fiber Bulk Cable (per meter)

OS2 Singlemode Bulk CableSKU: BK-F2Z-SMA-P

Price:
Sale price$0.47 CAD
Stock:
In stock

This item does not qualify for free shipping.



Description

This bulk fiber optic cable is a singlemode duplex 9 micron plenum zip cord 1.6mm jacket OFNP.  This cable is primarily used in the assembly of duplex fiber patch cords used in server rooms, data centers and other point to point indoor applications.

    Physical Characteristics
    Color Yellow
    Fiber Optic Type Plenum Zipcord 1.6 Singlemode Duplex 9/125 micron
    Fiber Core Diameter 9 micron ¬Ī¬†2.5 micron
    Nominal Diameter 1.6mm x 3.4mm
    Tension(Installation) 27 lbs
    Tension(Long Term) 13.5 lbs
    Bending Radius(Installation) 2.0cm
    Bending Radius(Long Term) 1.0cm
    Operating Temperature -10‚ĄÉ ~ +60‚ĄÉ
    Storage Temperature -20‚ĄÉ ~ +70‚ĄÉ
    Maximum Attenuation

    0.4dB/km @1310nm ~ 1625mm

    0.4dB/km @1550nm

    Macro-Bending Loss Radius: 20mm,1 Circle

    ‚ȧ0.75dB @1550nm

    ‚ȧ1.5dB @1625nm

    Cable Cut-off Wavelength ‚ȧ1260nm
    Max. Crush Resistance 1000 N/100mm2
    Fire Rating OFNP
    Certification(s)
    c(UL)us Yes
    Product Support
    RoHS Yes
    Country of Origin China
    Packaging Information
    Package Quantity 1
    Product Weight 0.03 lbs [0.01 kg]

    You may also like

    Recently viewed