3m SC/APC 12-Fiber OS2 Singlemode Simplex 9 micron - 900um Pigtail - Color Coded

Fiber Optic Pigtail CablesSKU: FO-PT604-10AR-12PK

Price:
Sale price$32.65 CAD
Stock:
In stock


Description

These 9 micron (OS2) fiber optic pigtails have terminated SC/APC fiber optic connectors on one side and are un-terminated on the other side. The un-terminated ends are meant to be stripped and fusion spliced to single fibers of a multi-strand fiber trunk cable.

Physical Characteristics
Cable Length 3m [9.84 foot]
Color Blue, Orange, Green, Brown, Grey, White, Red, Black, Yellow, Violet, Rose, Aqua
Cable Diameter 900 micron
Fiber Size 9/125 micron
Fiber Type Singlemode
Glass Manufacturer Corning Glass
Connector Ferrules Ceramic
Fiber Classification OS2
Jacket Rating Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Connector(s)
Connector A 1 - SC/APC Simplex Male
Connector B Un-Terminated
Performance
Insertion Loss ¬Ļ0.3db @ 1550nm
Return Loss ‚ā¨¬į¬•55db
Speed 10 Gbps
Environmental
RoHS Yes
Conflict Minerals Yes
Packaging Information
Package Quantity 1 Pack of 12 Cables
Product Weight 0.20 lbs [0.09kg]
Warranty Information
Warranty Limited Lifetime

You may also like

Recently viewed