24-Port Gigabit 375W PoE+ Switch + 2-Port SFP Uplink - Desktop/Rack Mount - Unmanaged - 1U - IEEE 802.3at/af

PoE SwitchesSKU: NS-201-24

Price:
Sale price$306.55 CAD
Stock:
In stock


Description

Overview

This is a 24+2-port gigabit Ethernet switch, providing 24x 10/100/1000Mbps PoE+ ports and two SFP ports.  The switch provides power and network to PoE+ compatible devices such as access points, CCTV cameras, voice over IP phone, etc., eliminating the need to power the devices separately.

Features

  • 24 x 10/100/1000M unmanaged PoE+ ports - IEEE802.3af/at
  • Ports 1-24 supports¬†IEEE802.3af/at - Max. 30W
  • 2¬†x Uplink Gigabit SFP port
  • Internal power supply
  • Support auto MDI/MDIX
  • Network Topology: Star/Bus/Tree Topology
  • Solid high-strength metal shell

      


Application



Specifications

Physical Characteristics
Dimensions 440 x 44 x 280 mm
Shell Metal Material
Height 1U
Operating Temperature -10¬įC to 50¬įC
Storage Temperature -40¬įC to 70¬įC
Operating Humidity /
Storage Humidity
5% to 95% (no condensation)
Thermal Methods Fan cooling
Power Supply 100 to 240 VAC, 50/60 Hz
Total Power consumption ‚ȧ400W
Main board power <15W
Ports 24 x Gigabit PoE+ ports
Uplink Ports 2 x Gigabit SFP fiber optical port
Port Type RJ45 port, Full duplex, MDI/MDI-X adaptive
PoE Power Supply PoE Standard: IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3at
PoE Power Pin: Support 4-core power supply, and Ethernet cable 1/2+/3/6- provide power supply.
PoE Port: Ports 1 to 24                                 
PoE Output: 52V/0.6A Max.
Maximum Port Power: 30 W
PoE Power Budget: 375 W                                             
SFP Port Module: 3.3V/ 300mA
Cable type & Transmission Distance

Twisted-pair: 0-100m

Singlemode Optical Fiber: 20/40/60/80/100km

Multimode Optical Fiber: 550m

Mounting Ears Yes
Network Topology

Ring Topology: Not support

Star/ Bus/ Tree Topology: Support

Performance
Network Standard IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z
MAC Address Table 8K
Transfer Mode Store-and-forward switching
Forwarding Delay <10us
Switching Capacity 52 Gbps
Packet Forwarding Rate 38.6 Mpps
Internal Cache/ Buffer 4.1 Mbits
MDI/MDIX Support
Jumbo Frame 10Kbytes
MTBF 100000 hours
Surge protection of Ethernet port IEC 61000-4-5 Level 4 (6/2KV) (10/700us)
DIP IEC 61000-4-11 Level 3 (10V)
ESD IEC 61000-4-2 Level 4 (8K/15K)
Free Fall 0.5m
SFP Compatibility
TR-SFP-1G-LXG 1000base-LX SFP 1310nm SM LC Transceiver, 10km
TR-SFP-1G-SXG 1000base-SX SFP 850nm MM LC Transceiver, 500m
TR-GLC-T Cisco¬ģ GLC-T Compatible 1000BASE-T SFP Copper RJ45 Transceiver
Approval
c(ETL)us
Yes
Environmental
RoHS Yes
FCC, CE Yes
Packaging Information
Package Quantity 1
Product Weight 8.25 lbs [3.74kg]

2-YEAR WARRANTY

Infinite Cables Inc. offers a 2-year warranty on selected Power Adapters, NVR/DVR's, network switches, PoE products and all video boxes to be free from defects in material and workmanship.

This warranty is available to the original purchaser with proof of purchase. This warranty does not apply to any damage or product failure that is caused beyond Infinite Cables’ control, including but not limited to, misuse, neglect, accidental damage, improper installation or application, alteration, acts of God, or normal wear and tear. Infinite Cables is not responsible for any costs of removal or installation. Infinite Cables’ sole and exclusive obligation under this warranty shall be limited to repair or replacement of the defective item at our discretion.

Infinite Cables makes no other warranties expressed or implied including without limitation and warranty of fitness for a particular purpose. Infinite Cables will not be liable for damages of any kind including lost or anticipated profits, delay, consequential or special damages.

You may also like

Recently viewed