24-Fiber Singlemode LGX Style Cassette 2x MPO APC Male to 12x LC/APC Duplex - Black


Price:
Sale price$291.55 CAD
Stock:
In stock


Description

This singlemode fiber optic MPO to LC cassette is made with Corning glass fiber and consists of two MPO/MTP male connectors on one end and 12 duplex LC female connectors on the other. It is used in high bandwidth data center applications for breaking out MPO/MTP cables to LC female ports.

Physical Characteristics
Cassette Style/Size LGX Panel
Fiber Count 24 Fibers
Fiber Type Singlemode
Glass Manufacturer Corning Glass
Polarity Method A
Connector(s)
Connector A 2 x12-Position MPO/APC Male (with guide pins) Elite Connectors
Connector B 12 x LC Duplex Female
Performance
MPO Insertion Loss ‚ȧ0.35 dB
MPO Return Loss ‚Č•20dB
LC Insertion Loss ‚ȧ0.3dB
LC Return Loss ‚Č•20dB
testing 100% IL, RL and Interferometer Tested
Environmental
RoHS Yes
UL UL Listed Cable
Packaging Information
Package Quantity 1
Product Weight 1.13 lbs [0.51kg]
Warranty Information
Warranty Limited Lifetime

You may also like

Recently viewed