WP-IN-LC-AQ LC/LC Keystone Wall Plate Insert White- Multimode OM3/4 Duplex - Aqua - Infinite Cables

LC/LC Keystone Wall Plate Insert White- Multimode OM3/4 Duplex - Aqua

WP-IN-LC-AQ
In stock
+
Price:
 
USD $1.65
Add to wish list

This keystone adapter consists of a LC female on one end and a LC female on the other end. It is typically used to snap into a standard keystone opening and connect a LC cable coming from within the wall to a LC cable going to a source.

Please note: These inserts are not designed to fit in high density keystone applications. They will not fit in the following items: PP-24KS-1U, PP-48KS-2U, WP-D4P-WH, WP-D6P-WH, WP-D4P-BK, WP-D6P-BK, WP-D4P-IV and WP-D6P-IV.

Physical Characteristics
Connector Color Aqua
Housing Color White
Mode Multimode
Fiber Classification OM3/4
Connector(s)
Connector A LC Female Simplex
Connector B LC Female Simplex
Environmental
RoHS Yes
Packaging Information
Package Quantity 1
Product Weight 0.02 lbs [0.01 kg]
Contents
Included in Package LC Female to Female Keystone Wall Plate Insert

Customers Who Bought This Item Also Bought