OM4 Multimode 50 Micron Indoor/Outdoor (Corning ClearCurve) - OFNP Plenum Fiber Bulk Cable (per meter)

OM4 Multimode Bulk CableSKU: BK-F2IO-OM4-P-T

Fiber Count: 2-strand
Price:
Sale price$1.55 CAD
Stock:
In stock

This item does not qualify for free shipping.



Description

This bulk OM4 fiber cable is indoor/outdoor plenum rated and has a tight buffer construction. It is OFNP rated for plenum and general inside plant environments. It also has a UV stabilizer for protection against exposure to the sun.

Features

  • 900¬Ķm Tight Buffers
  • Water blocking aramid yarn strength members
  • UV resistant jacket, OFNP rated construction
  • Corning ClearCurve OM4 optical fibers
  • Jacket print ensures product identification and fiber compatibility
  • Durable jacket offers added protection during installation and in rugged use applications

Specifications

Physical Characteristics
Color Black
Fiber Optic Type OM4 50 micron Multimode OFNP Plenum Indoor/Outdoor Tight Buffered Cable
Fiber Count

2-Strand/ 6-Strand/ 12-Strand

Glass Fiber
Corning ClearCurve
Sub Unit Diameter 900 Micron
Nominal Diameter

2-Strand : 4.4mm

6-Strand : 4.8mm 

12-Strand : 5.8mm 

Bending Radius (Installation)

2-Strand : 6.6cm

6-Strand : 7.2cm

12-Strand : 8.7cm

Bending Radius (Operation)

2-Strand : 4.4cm

6-Strand : 4.8cm

12-Strand : 5.8cm 

Pulling tension

300lbs

Operating Temperature -40 deg C ~ +70 deg C
Storage Temperature -40 deg C ~ +70 deg C
Performance
Wavelength 850nm / 1300nm
Attenuation Max. 3.0dB/km @850nm 
1.0dB/km @1300nm 
Link Length

550m (10Gbps @850nm)

Bandwidth (EMB High Performance) 4700MHz.km @850nm
Fire Rating OFNP Plenum
Certification(s)
UL Yes
Product Support
RoHS Yes
Country of Origin USA 
Packaging Information
Package Quantity Per meter
Cable Weights
2-strand 6-strand 12-strand
0.044 lbs/m 0.051 lbs/m 0.081 lbs/m

You may also like

Recently viewed