FO-PT704-10R-12PK 3m SC/PC multimode simplex 50 micron OM2 900um pigtail (12-pack) - color coded - Infinite Cables

3m SC/PC multimode simplex 50 micron OM2 900um pigtail (12-pack) - color coded

FO-PT704-10R-12PK
In stock
+
Price:
 
USD $28.04
Add to wish list

These 50 micron (OM2) fiber optic pigtails have terminated SC fiber optic connectors on one side and are un-terminated on the other side. The un-terminated ends are meant to be stripped and fusion spliced to single fibers of a multi-strand fiber trunk cable.

Physical Characteristics
Cable Length 3m [9.84 foot]
Color Blue, Orange, Green, Brown, Grey, White, Red, Black, Yellow, Violet, Rose, Aqua
Cable Diameter 900 micron
Fiber Size 50/125 micron
Fiber Type Multimode
Glass Manufacturer Corning Glass
Connector Ferrules Ceramic
Fiber Classification OM2
Jacket Rating Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Connector(s)
Connector A1 - SC/PC Simplex Male
Connector BUn-Terminated
Performance
Insertion Loss  ‹0.3db @ 1300nm
Speed 1 Gbps
Environmental
RoHS Yes
Conflict Minerals Yes
Packaging Information
Package Quantity1 Pack of 12 Cables
Product Weight 0.20 lbs [0.09kg]
Warranty Information
Warranty Limited Lifetime