Sticklers® 1.25mm Ferrule Mini 400 Clicker (for LC, MU, UPC/APC) - 400 cleans

FO-MCC-CCM125
In stock
+
Price:
USD $80.67

Add to wish list

This Sticklers® fiber optic mini cleaner provides thorough cleaning by using a specially designed microfiber cloth. It is used to clean LC and MU connectors, on jumpers or in adapters, with UPC or APC polishes. These rugged, precision cleaners use a smooth click-to-clean push-action with light tip forces to reduce the risk of end-face damage. With over 400 cleans, the Sticklers Mini Clicker is perfect for cleaning any size network, any installation; from single to thousands of connectors.

Features:
  • 104mm (4") compact size for cleaning in confined spaces
  • Click-to-clean dust, particulate and oil contamination
Physical Characteristics
Cleans per Unit 400 Cleanings
Applicable Connectors LC and MU connectors, on Jumpers or in Adapters, with UPC or APC polishes
Cleaning Capabilities MU in adapter and cable assembly
LC/UPC and LC/APC in adapter and cable assembly
ARINC 801 pin and socket termini
Rosenberger RDC connectors for pin & socket
MIL PRF 29504/18 and /20 termini
Neutrik opticalCON DUO jack and plug ferrule
Radiall LuxCis® termini
Senko CS® in adapter & cable assembly QSFP-DD connectors
Huber+Suhner ODC® -2 and -4 connectors
Amphenol AARC connectors for pin & socket
Typical Cleaning Applications Fiber to the Antenna (FTTA) Networks
Enterprise Networks
Commerical Aviation
Remote Radio Heads (RRH) Networks
Military & COTS Optical Networks
Field Installation Kits
Manufacturing Information
MicroCare Part Number
MCC-CCM125
Packaging Information
Package Quantity 10 Clickers Per Case
Product Weight 0.15 lbs [0.07 kg]

No posts found

Write a review

Similar Items

Cletop Standard Series Type A Blue Tape Fiber Cleaner
In stock
Price:
USD $136.54
Add to wish list
Cletop Standard Series Type B Blue Tape Fiber Cleaner
In stock
Price:
USD $136.54
Add to wish list
Cletop Standard Series Type Blue Tape Refill - Fits Type A Only
In stock
Price:
USD $35.50
Add to wish list
Cletop-S Series Type B Blue Tape Fiber Cleaner
In stock
Price:
USD $116.04
Add to wish list
Cletop-S Series Type Blue Tape Refill
In stock
Price:
USD $35.50
Add to wish list