BK-F2Z-OM3B-P AFL Corning OM3 Multimode duplex 50 Micron fiber zip cord 2mm jacket OFNP (per meter) - Aqua

BK-F2Z-OM3B-P
In stock
+
Price:
 
USD $0.75
Add to wish list

This bulk fiber optic cable is a OM3 multimode duplex 50 micron plenum zip cord 2mm jacket OFNP. This cable is primarily used in the assembly of duplex fiber patch cords to provide links for such protocols as FDDI, 10 Gigabit Ethernet, ATM, and Fiber Channel. It is sold in bulk (per meter).

Features

  • Easy strip option allows removal of up to 1 meter of 900 micron material without stripping the fiber’s 250 micron coating.
  • Connectorized patch cords for interconnect and cross-connect applications.
  • Tested to meet or exceed EIA/TIA 568-133 and Telcordia GR-409-CORE.
  • RoHS/REACH Compliant. This cable is primarily used in the assembly of duplex fiber patch cords. It is sold in bulk (per meter).
Physical Characteristics
Color Aqua
Fiber Optic Type OM3 Plenum Zipcord 2.0 Multimode Duplex 50/125 micron
Fiber Core Diameter 50 micron ± 2.0 micron
Nominal Diameter 2.0mm x 4.0mm
Tension(Installation) 22 lbs
Tension(Long Term) 7 lbs
Bending Radius(Installation) 2.0cm
Bending Radius(Long Term) 1.2cm
Operating Temperature 0 deg C ~ +70 deg C
Storage Temperature -40 deg C ~ +75 deg C
Attenuation Range @850nm 3.0dB/km
@1300nm 1.2dB/km
Bandwidth Range @850nm > 1500 MHz/km
@1300nm > 500 MHz/km
Gigabit Ethernet Min. Link Distance 850nm = 1000
1300nm = 550
10 Gigabit Ethernet Min. Link Distance 850nm = 300
Fire Rating OFNP
Certification(s)
ETL Yes
c(ETL) Yes
Environmental
RoHS Yes
Packaging Information
Package Quantity 1
Product Weight 0.03 lbs [0.01 kg]
Type the characters you see in the picture above.