FO-AD504-PM SC/SC Fiber Coupler F/F Multimode OM1/OM2 Simplex Ceramic Panel Mount - Beige

FO-AD504-PM
In stock
+
Price:
 
USD $0.50
Add to wish list

This coupler consists of a SC simplex female on one end and a SC simplex female on the other end. It is typically used to connect two SC simplex male cable assemblies.

Physical Characteristics
Color Beige
Housing Plastic
Sleeve Ceramic
Mounting Style Panel Mount
Mode Multimode OM1
Connector(s)
Connector A SC Female Simplex
Connector B SC Female Simplex
Performance
Insertion Loss <0.2dB
Packaging Information
Package Quantity 1
Product Weight 0.01 lbs [0.004 kg]
Type the characters you see in the picture above.

Customers Who Bought This Item Also Bought