FO-AD604-PMA SC/SC APC Fiber Coupler F/F Singlemode Simplex Ceramic Panelmount, Green

FO-AD604-PMA
In stock
+
Price:
 
USD $0.35
Add to wish list

This coupler consists of a SC simplex female on one end and a SC simplex female on the other end. It is typically used to connect two SC simplex male APC polished cable assemblies.

Physical Characteristics
Color Green
Housing Plastic
Sleeve Ceramic
Mounting Style Panel Mount
Mode Singlemode
Connector(s)
Connector A SC Female Simplex APC Polish
Connector B SC Female Simplex APC Polish
Performance
Insertion Loss <0.2dB
Packaging Information
Package Quantity 1
Product Weight 0.01 lbs [0.004 kg]

Customers Who Bought This Item Also Bought

100pk Cable Clips (suitable for RG6) - Black
In stock
Price:
USD $1.58
Add to wish list
HDMI Male to Female Adapter - 90 Degree
In stock
Price:
USD $2.38
Add to wish list
HDMI Female to Female Adapter
In stock
Price:
USD $2.31
Add to wish list