Courier services will be closed on Sept. 30th for a Federal Holiday. Please expect delays on orders being shipped. Our pick-up counter will remain open and we will still be processing orders to be shipped as soon as possible.

LC/LC Fiber Coupler F/F Multimode 50 Micron 10gig OM3/OM4 Duplex Ceramic Panel Mount, Aqua

FO-AD408-PM
In stock
+
Price:
USD $1.54

Add to wish list

This coupler consists of a LC duplex female on one end and a LC duplex female on the other end. It is typically used to connect two LC duplex male cable assemblies.

Physical Characteristics
Color Aqua
Housing Plastic
Sleeve Ceramic
Mounting Style Panel Mount
Mode Multimode OM3/OM4
Connector(s)
Connector A LC Female Duplex
Connector B LC Female Duplex
Performance
Insertion Loss <0.2dB
Packaging Information
Package Quantity 1
Product Weight 0.01 lbs [0.004 kg]

No posts found

Write a review