WP-IN-SC-AQ SC/SC Keystone Wall Plate Insert White- Multimode OM3/4 Simplex - Aqua - Infinite Cables

SC/SC Keystone Wall Plate Insert White- Multimode OM3/4 Simplex - Aqua

WP-IN-SC-AQ
Out of stock
Price:
 
USD $0.92
Add to wish list

This keystone adapter consists of a SC female on one end and a SC female on the other end. It is typically used to snap into a standard keystone opening and connect a SC cable coming from within the wall to a SC cable going to a source.

Please note: These inserts are not designed to fit in high density keystone applications. They will not fit in the following items: PP-24KS-1U, PP-48KS-2U, WP-D4P-WH, WP-D6P-WH, WP-D4P-BK, WP-D6P-BK, WP-D4P-IV and WP-D6P-IV.

Physical Characteristics
Connector Color Aqua
Housing Color White
Mode Multimode
Fiber Classification OM3/4
Connector(s)
Connector A SC Female Simplex
Connector B SC Female Simplex
Environmental
RoHS Yes
Packaging Information
Package Quantity 1
Product Weight 0.02 lbs [0.01 kg]
Contents
Included in Package SC Female to Female Keystone Wall Plate Insert

Customers Who Bought This Item Also Bought

Cable Pass-through Wall Plate, Single Gang - White
In stock
Price:
USD $0.92
Add to wish list
Drywall Clip - Plastic, Single Gang, Existing Construction
In stock
Price:
USD $1.15
Add to wish list
Tester for UTP/STP 4 Pair Cat5E/6 Network Cable
In stock
Price:
USD $9.38
Add to wish list