MPO Outer Housing Removal Tool

TL-MPO
In stock
+
Price:
USD $59.63

Add to wish list

This MPO/MTP removal tool is used to remove the outer housing of a MPO/MTP fiber optic connector, typically used to reverse Method A/B pinout or to add guide pins.

Note: Pinout cannot be reversed on singlemode MPO/MTP cable due to the angled face of the connector.

Physical Characteristics
Material Steel
Certifications
CSA Yes
cUL Yes
Packaging Information
Packaging Quantity 1
Product Weight 0.65 lbs [0.29 kg]

No posts found

Write a review

Customers Who Bought This Item Also Bought

Wiring Duct/Raceway Cutting Tool
In stock
Price:
USD $45.79
Add to wish list