We will be closed on Wednesday, July 1st & will resume regular hours on Thursday, July 2nd

TR-JNP-QSFP-40G-LR4 Juniper<sup>®</sup> JNP-QSFP-40G-LR4 Compatible 40G-LR4 QSFP+ SM LC 10km Transceiver - Infinite Cables

Juniper® JNP-QSFP-40G-LR4 Compatible 40G-LR4 QSFP+ SM LC 10km Transceiver

TR-JNP-QSFP-40G-LR4
In stock
+
Price:
 
USD $274.62
Add to wish list

This is a Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable (QSFP) transceiver module with maximum data transfer rate of 40 Gbps up to 10km over singlemode fiber cable. It is used in compatible network devices with a QSFP slot. The SFPs are Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) compliant and built to OEM specifications.

Physical Characteristics
Dimensions 57mm x 15mm x 9mm (L x W x H)
Operating Temperature 0°C ~ 70°C
Storage Temperature -40°C ~ 85°C
Laser Type Class 1
Connectors
Connector Duplex LC
Performance
Media Supported 40GBase-LR4 Singlemode Fiber
Maximum Transmission Distance

10km

Wave Length 1271nm, 1291nm, 1311nm, 1331nm
DDM Support

Yes

Certifications
CE Yes
FCC Yes
RoHS Yes
Packaging Information
Package Quantity 1
Product Weight 0.02 lbs [0.01kg]
Warranty Information
Warranty Limited Lifetime

ACX5000

ACX5448

EX3400

EX4300

EX4550

EX4600

EX4650-48Y

EX9204

EX-9208

EX-9214

EX-9251

EX-9253

MX204

MX240

MX480

MX960

MX2008

MX2010

MX2020

PTX1000

PTX5000

PTX10008

PTX10016

QFX3500

QFX3600

QFX5100

QFX5110

QFX5120-32C

QFX5120-48Y

QFX5200-32C

QFX5200-48Y

QFX5220-128C

QFX10002

QFX10002-60C

QFX10008

QFX10016

SRX4600