Intel® E25GSFP28SR Compatible 25GBASE-SR SFP28 850nm MM LC 100m Transceiver

TR-E25GSFP28SR
In stock
+
Price:
USD $46.13

Add to wish list

This is a Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver module with maximum data transfer rate of 25 Gbps up to 100m over multimode fiber cable. It is used in compatible network devices with an SFP slot. The SFPs are Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) compliant and built to OEM specifications.

Intel and the Intel logo are trademarks or registered trademarks of ntel Corporation. This product is not certified or endorsed by Intel.

Physical Characteristics
Dimensions 57mm x 15mm x 9mm (L x W x H)
Operating Temperature 0°C ~ 70°C
Storage Temperature -40°C ~ 100°C
Laser Type Class 1
Connectors
Connector LC Duplex
Performance
Media Supported 25GBase-SR Multimode Fiber
Maximum Transmission Distance

100m with 50/125µm OM3 MMF

Wave Length 850nm
DDM Support Yes
Certifications
CE Yes
FCC Yes
RoHS Yes
Packaging Information
Package Quantity 1
Product Weight 0.02 lbs [0.01kg]
Warranty Information
Warranty Limited Lifetime

No posts found

Write a review