TR-OSX010000 Huawei<sup>®</sup> OSX010000 Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm SM LC Transceiver 10km

Huawei® OSX010000 Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm SM LC Transceiver 10km

TR-OSX010000
In stock
+
Price:
 
USD $44.62
Add to wish list

This is an Enhanced Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP+) transceiver module with maximum data transfer rate of 10 Gbps up to 10km over singlemode fiber cable. It is used in compatible network devices with an SFP slot. The SFPs are Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) compliant and built to OEM specifications.

Huawei and the Huawei logo are trademarks or registered trademarks of Huawei Technologies Co., Ltd.. This product is not certified or endorsed by Huawei Technologies Co., Ltd..

Physical Characteristics
Dimensions 57mm x 15mm x 9mm (L x W x H)
Operating Temperature 0°C ~ 70°C
Storage Temperature -40°C ~ 80°C
Laser Type Class 1
Connectors
Connector LC Duplex
Performance
Media Supported 10GBase-LR Singlemode Fiber
Maximum Transmission Distance

10km

Wave Length 1310nm
DDM Support Yes
Certifications
CE Yes
FCC Yes
RoHS Yes
Packaging Information
Package Quantity 1
Product Weight 0.02 lbs [0.01kg]
Warranty Information
Warranty Limited Lifetime
AR2204XE S5700-52X-LI-AC S5720-56C-PWR-HI-AC1 USG6390E
AR2240 S5700-52X-LI-DC S5720-56PC-EI-AC USG6507
AR3260 S5700-52X-PWR-LI-AC S5720S-28P-SI-AC USG6530
EH1D2L08QX2E S5700S-28X-LI-AC S5720S-28X-LI-24S-AC USG6550
EH1D2VS08000 S5700S-52X-LI-AC S5720S-28X-LI-AC USG6570
ET1D2C02FEE0 S5701-28X-LI-24S-AC S5720S-28X-PWR-LI-AC USG6620
ET1D2C04HX2E S5701-28X-LI-AC S5720S-28X-SI-AC USG6620-AVE
ET1D2C04HX2H S5710-108C-PWR-HI S5720S-28X-SI-DC USG6630
ET1D2C04HX2S S5710-28C-EI S5720S-52P-SI-AC USG6650
ET1D2H02QX2E S5710-28C-LI S5720S-52X-LI-AC USG6660
ET1D2H02QX2S S5710-28C-PWR-EI-AC S5720S-52X-PWR-LI-AC USG6670
ET1D2L02QSC0 S5710-28C-PWR-LI S5720S-52X-SI-AC USG6680
ET1D2L08QSC0 S5710-28X-LI-AC S5720S-52X-SI-DC USG9520
ET1D2S04SX1E S5710-52C-EI S5721-28X-SI-24S-AC USG9560
ET1D2S08SX1E S5710-52C-LI S5730-48C-PWR-SI-AC USG9580
ET1D2S16SX2E S5710-52C-PWR-EI S5730-48C-SI-AC
ET1D2S16SX2S S5710-52C-PWR-EI-AC S5730-68C-PWR-SI
ET1D2S24SX2E S5710-52C-PWR-LI S5730-68C-PWR-SI-AC
ET1D2S24SX2S S5710-52X-LI-AC S5730-68C-SI-AC
ET1D2X12SSA0 S5720-14X-PWH-SI-AC S5730S-48C-EI-AC
ET1D2X16SSC2 S5720-28P-SI-AC S5730S-48C-PWR-EI
ET1D2X32SSC0 S5720-28X-LI-24S-AC S5730S-68C-EI-AC
ET1D2X32SX2E S5720-28X-LI-24S-DC S5730S-68C-PWR-EI
ET1D2X32SX2H S5720-28X-LI-AC S628X-E
ET1D2X32SX2S S5720-28X-LI-DC S628X-PWR-E
ET1D2X48SEC0 S5720-28X-PWH-LI-AC S652X-E
ET1D2X48SX2S S5720-28X-PWR-LI-AC S652X-PWR-E
NIP6320 S5720-28X-PWR-SI-AC S6700-24-EI
NIP6330 S5720-28X-PWR-SI-DC S6700-48-EI
NIP6610 S5720-28X-SI-24S-AC S6720-16X-LI-16S-AC
NIP6620 S5720-28X-SI-24S-DC S6720-26Q-LI-24S-AC
NIP6650 S5720-28X-SI-AC S6720-26Q-SI-24S-AC
NIP6680 S5720-28X-SI-DC S6720-30C-EI-24S-AC
NIP6830 S5720-32C-HI-24S-AC S6720-30C-EI-24S-DC
NIP6860 S5720-32X-EI-24S-AC S6720-32C-PWH-SI
S12704 S5720-32X-EI-24S-DC S6720-32C-PWH-SI-AC
S12708 S5720-32X-EI-AC S6720-32C-SI-AC
S12710 S5720-32X-EI-DC S6720-32C-SI-DC
S12712 S5720-36C-EI-28S-AC S6720-32X-LI-32S-AC
S1720-28GWR-4X S5720-36C-EI-28S-DC S6720-32X-SI-32S-AC
S1720-28GWR-4X-E S5720-36C-EI-AC S6720-52X-PWH-SI
S1720-28GWR-PWR-4X S5720-36C-EI-DC S6720-54C-EI-48S-AC
S1720-28GWR-PWR-4X-E S5720-36C-PWR-EI-AC S6720-54C-EI-48S-DC
S1720-52GWR-4X S5720-36C-PWR-EI-DC S6720-56C-PWH-SI
S1720-52GWR-4X-E S5720-36PC-EI-AC S6720-56C-PWH-SI-AC
S1720-52GWR-PWR-4X S5720-50X-EI-46S-AC S6720S-16X-LI-16S-AC
S1720-52GWR-PWR-4X-E S5720-50X-EI-46S-DC S6720S-26Q-EI-24S-AC
S1720X-16XWR S5720-50X-EI-AC S6720S-26Q-EI-24S-DC
S1720X-16XWR-E S5720-50X-EI-DC S6720S-26Q-LI-24S-AC
S1720X-32XWR S5720-52P-SI-AC S6720S-26Q-SI-24S-AC
S1720X-32XWR-E S5720-52X-EI-AC S6720S-32X-LI-32S-AC
S5700-26X-SI-12S-AC S5720-52X-LI-AC S7703
S5700-28C-EI S5720-52X-LI-DC S7706
S5700-28C-EI-24S S5720-52X-PWR-LI-AC S7712
S5700-28C-HI S5720-52X-PWR-LI-ACF S9303
S5700-28C-HI-24S S5720-52X-PWR-SI-AC S9306
S5700-28C-PWR-EI S5720-52X-PWR-SI-ACF S9310
S5700-28C-PWR-SI S5720-52X-PWR-SI-DC S9312
S5700-28C-SI S5720-52X-SI-AC S9703
S5700-28X-LI-24S-AC S5720-52X-SI-DC S9706
S5700-28X-LI-24S-DC S5720-56C-EI-48S-AC S9712
S5700-28X-LI-AC S5720-56C-EI-48S-DC USG6306
S5700-28X-LI-DC S5720-56C-EI-AC USG6308
S5700-28X-PWR-LI-AC S5720-56C-EI-DC USG6330
S5700-52C-EI S5720-56C-HI-AC USG6350
S5700-52C-PWR-EI S5720-56C-PWR-EI-AC USG6360
S5700-52C-PWR-SI S5720-56C-PWR-EI-AC1 USG6370
S5700-52C-SI S5720-56C-PWR-EI-DC USG6380
S5700-52X-LI-48CS-AC S5720-56C-PWR-HI-AC USG6390