TR-OMXD30000 Huawei<sup>®</sup> OMXD30000 Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm MM LC Transceiver 300m

Huawei® OMXD30000 Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm MM LC Transceiver 300m

TR-OMXD30000
In stock
+
Price:
 
USD $24.35
Add to wish list

This is an Enhanced Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP+) transceiver module with maximum data transfer rate of 10 Gbps up to 300m over multimode fiber cable. It is used in compatible network devices with an SFP slot. The SFPs are Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) compliant and built to OEM specifications.

Huawei and the Huawei logo are trademarks or registered trademarks of Huawei Technologies Co., Ltd.. This product is not certified or endorsed by Huawei Technologies Co., Ltd..

Physical Characteristics
Dimensions 57mm x 15mm x 9mm (L x W x H)
Operating Temperature 0°C ~ 70°C
Storage Temperature -40°C ~ 80°C
Laser Type Class 1
Connectors
Connector LC Duplex
Performance
Media Supported 10GBase-SR Multimode Fiber
Maximum Transmission Distance

300m with 50/125µm OM3 MMF

Wave Length 850nm
DDM Support Yes
Certifications
CE Yes
FCC Yes
RoHS Yes
Packaging Information
Package Quantity 1
Product Weight 0.02 lbs [0.01kg]
Warranty Information
Warranty Limited Lifetime
AR2204XE S12708 S5720-32X-EI-AC S6720-32C-SI-AC
AR2240 S12710 S5720-32X-EI-DC S6720-32C-SI-DC
AR3260 S12712 S5720-36C-EI-28S-AC S6720-32X-LI-32S-AC
CE12804 S1720-28GWR-4X S5720-36C-EI-28S-DC S6720-32X-SI-32S-AC
CE12804E S1720-28GWR-4X-E S5720-36C-EI-AC S6720-52X-PWH-SI
CE12804S S1720-28GWR-PWR-4X S5720-36C-EI-DC S6720-54C-EI-48S-AC
CE12808 S1720-28GWR-PWR-4X-E S5720-36C-PWR-EI-AC S5700-28TP-LI-AC
CE12808E S1720-52GWR-4X S5720-36C-PWR-EI-DC S5700-28TP-PWR-LI-AC
CE12808S S1720-52GWR-4X-E S5720-36PC-EI-AC S5700-28X-LI-24S-AC
CE12812 S1720-52GWR-PWR-4X S5720-50X-EI-46S-AC S5700-28X-LI-24S-DC
CE12816 S1720-52GWR-PWR-4X-E S5720-50X-EI-46S-DC S5700-28X-LI-AC
CE12816E S1720X-16XWR S5720-50X-EI-AC S5700-28X-LI-DC
CE5810-24T4S-EI S1720X-16XWR-E S5720-50X-EI-DC S5700-28X-PWR-LI-AC
CE5810-48T4S-EI S1720X-32XWR S5720-52P-SI-AC S5700-48TP-PWR-SI
CE5850-48T4S2Q-EI S1720X-32XWR-E S27S5720-52X-EI-AC S5700-48TP-SI-AC
CE5850-48T4S2Q-HI S5700-26X-SI-12S-AC S5720-52X-LI-AC S6720-54C-EI-48S-DC
CE5855-24T4S2Q-EI S5700-28C-EI S5720-52X-LI-DC S6720-56C-PWH-SI
CE5855-48T4S2Q-EI S5700-28C-EI-24S S5720-52X-PWR-LI-AC S6720-56C-PWH-SI-AC
CE6810-24S2Q-LI S5700-28C-HI S5720-52X-PWR-LI-ACF S6720S-16X-LI-16S-AC
CE6810-32T16S4Q-LI S5700-28C-HI-24S S5720-52X-PWR-SI-AC S6720S-26Q-EI-24S-AC
CE6810-48S4Q-EI S5700-28C-PWR-EI S5720-52X-PWR-SI-ACF S6720S-26Q-EI-24S-DC
CE6810-48S4Q-LI S5700-28C-PWR-SI S5720-52X-PWR-SI-DC S6720S-26Q-LI-24S-AC
CE6810-48S-LI S5700-28C-SI S5720-52X-SI-AC S6720S-26Q-SI-24S-AC
CE6850-48S4Q-EI S5700-28X-LI-24S-AC S5720-52X-SI-DC S6720S-32X-LI-32S-AC
CE6850-48S6Q-HI S5700-28X-LI-24S-DC S5720-56C-EI-48S-AC S7703
CE6850U-24S2Q-HI S5700-28X-LI-AC S5720-56C-EI-48S-DC S7706
CE6850U-48S6Q-HI S5700-28X-LI-DC S5720-56C-EI-AC S7712
CE6851-48S6Q-HI S5700-28X-PWR-LI-AC S5720-56C-EI-DC S9303
CE6855-48S6Q-HI S5700-52C-EI S5720-56C-HI-AC S9306
CE6870-24S6CQ-EI S5700-52C-PWR-EI S5720-56C-PWR-EI-AC S9310
CE6870-48S6CQ-EI S5700-52C-PWR-SI S5720-56C-PWR-EI-AC1 S9312
CE6875-48S4CQ-EI S5700-52C-SI S5720-56C-PWR-EI-DC S9703
CE6880-24S4Q2CQ-EI S5700-52X-LI-48CS-AC S5720-56C-PWR-HI-AC S9706
CE6880-48S4Q2CQ-EI S5700-52X-LI-AC S5720-56C-PWR-HI-AC1 S9712
CE8850-32CQ-EI S5700-52X-LI-DC S5720-56PC-EI-AC USG6306
CE8860-4C-EI S5700-52X-PWR-LI-AC S5720S-28P-SI-AC USG6308
EH1D2L08QX2E S5700S-28X-LI-AC S5720S-28X-LI-24S-AC USG6330
EH1D2VS08000 S5700S-52X-LI-AC S5720S-28X-LI-AC USG6350
ET1D2C02FEE0 S5701-28X-LI-24S-AC S5720S-28X-PWR-LI-AC USG6360
ET1D2C04HX2E S5701-28X-LI-AC S5720S-28X-SI-AC USG6370
ET1D2C04HX2H S5710-108C-PWR-HI S5720S-28X-SI-DC USG6380
ET1D2C04HX2S S5710-28C-EI S5720S-52P-SI-AC USG6390
ET1D2H02QX2E S5710-28C-LI S5720S-52X-LI-AC USG6390E
ET1D2H02QX2S S5710-28C-PWR-EI-AC S5720S-52X-PWR-LI-AC USG6507
ET1D2L02QSC0 S5710-28C-PWR-LI S5720S-52X-SI-AC USG6530
ET1D2L08QSC0 S5710-28X-LI-AC S5720S-52X-SI-DC USG6550
ET1D2S04SX1E S5710-52C-EI S5721-28X-SI-24S-AC USG6570
ET1D2S08SX1E S5710-52C-LI S5730-48C-PWR-SI-AC USG6620
ET1D2S16SX2E S5710-52C-PWR-EI S5730-48C-SI-AC USG6620-AVE
ET1D2S16SX2S S5710-52C-PWR-EI-AC S5730-68C-PWR-SI USG6630
ET1D2S24SX2E S5710-52C-PWR-LI S5730-68C-PWR-SI-AC USG6650
ET1D2S24SX2S S5710-52X-LI-AC S5730-68C-SI-AC USG6660
ET1D2X12SSA0 S5720-14X-PWH-SI-AC S5730S-48C-EI-AC USG6670
ET1D2X16SSC2 S5720-28P-SI-AC S5730S-48C-PWR-EI USG6680
ET1D2X32SSC0 S5720-28X-LI-24S-AC S5730S-68C-EI-AC USG9520
ET1D2X32SX2E S5720-28X-LI-24S-DC S5730S-68C-PWR-EI USG9560
ET1D2X32SX2H S5720-28X-LI-AC S628X-E USG9580
ET1D2X32SX2S S5720-28X-LI-DC S628X-PWR-E
ET1D2X48SEC0 S5720-28X-PWH-LI-AC S652X-E
ET1D2X48SX2S S5720-28X-PWR-LI-AC S652X-PWR-E
NIP6320 S5720-28X-PWR-SI-AC S6700-24-EI
NIP6330 S5720-28X-PWR-SI-DC S6700-48-EI
NIP6610 S5720-28X-SI-24S-AC S6720-16X-LI-16S-AC
NIP6620 S5720-28X-SI-24S-DC S6720-26Q-LI-24S-AC
NIP6650 S5720-28X-SI-AC S6720-26Q-SI-24S-AC
NIP6680 S5720-28X-SI-DC S6720-30C-EI-24S-AC
NIP6830 S5720-32C-HI-24S-AC S6720-30C-EI-24S-DC
NIP6860 S5720-32X-EI-24S-AC S6720-32C-PWH-SI
S12704 S5720-32X-EI-24S-DC S6720-32C-PWH-SI-AC