We will be closed Friday July 1st. We will resume regular hours on Monday July 4th.

10Gbase-SR SFP+ 850nm MM LC Transceiver, 300m

TR-SFP-10G-SRG
In stock
+
Price:
USD $18.67

Add to wish list

This is an Enhanced Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP+) transceiver module with maximum data transfer rate of 10 Gbps up to 300m over multimode fiber cable. It is used in compatible network devices with an SFP slot. The SFPs are Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) compliant and built to OEM specifications.

Physical Characteristics
Dimensions 57mm x 15mm x 9mm (L x W x H)
Operating Temperature 0°C ~ 70°C
Storage Temperature -40°C ~ 80°C
Laser Type Class 1
Connectors
Connector LC Duplex
Performance
Media Supported 10GBase-SR Multimode Fiber
Maximum Transmission Distance

300m with 50/125µm OM3 MMF

Wave Length 850nm
DDM Support Yes
Certifications
CE Yes
FCC Yes
RoHS Yes
Packaging Information
Package Quantity 1
Product Weight 0.02 lbs [0.01kg]
Warranty Information
Warranty Limited Lifetime

- Avaya

- Dell

- Force10

- D-Link

- EMC2

- F5 Networks

- Fortinet

- Hirschmann

- Linksys

- MikroTik

- Moxa

- MRV

- Netgear

- Nokia Siemens Networks

- Palo Alto Network

- Qlogic

- RAD

- Ruijie Networks

- Supermicro

- Synology

- Telco Systems

- TP-Link

- Trendnet

- Ubiquiti 

- WatchGuard

- ZTE

Spec Sheet (TR-SFP-10G-SRG_spec_sheet.pdf, 782 Kb) [Download]

Directly connected 2 Mellanox ConnextX2s (desktop to NAS). Works great.
I used this to connect a Mellanox ConnectX 2 to a Force 10 S60 Switch. Both worked very well.
Write a review