TR-QSFP-40G-SR4 Cisco<sup>®</sup> QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ MM MPO/MTP Transceiver - Infinite Cables

Cisco® QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ MM MPO/MTP Transceiver

TR-QSFP-40G-SR4
In stock
+
Price:
 
USD $82.38
Add to wish list

This is a Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable (QSFP) transceiver module with maximum data transfer rate of 40 Gbps up to 150m over multimode fiber cable. It is used in compatible network devices with a QSFP slot. The SFPs are Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) compliant and built to OEM specifications.

Cisco and the Cisco logo are trademarks or registered trademarks of Cisco Systems, Inc. This product is not certified or endorsed by Cisco Systems Inc.

Physical Characteristics
Dimensions 57mm x 15mm x 9mm (L x W x H)
Operating Temperature 0°C ~ 70°C
Storage Temperature -40°C ~ 85°C
Laser Type Class 1
Connectors
Connector MPO/MTP
Performance
Media Supported 40GBase-SR4 Multimode Fiber
Maximum Transmission Distance

150m with 50/125µm OM4 MMF
100m with 50/125µm OM3 MMF

Wave Length 850nm
DDM Support

Yes

Certifications
CE Yes
FCC Yes
RoHS Yes
Packaging Information
Package Quantity 1
Product Weight 0.02 lbs [0.01kg]
Warranty Information
Warranty Limited Lifetime
2x100GE-FLEX-40 A900-IMA2F A9K-MPA-1X40GE A9K-MPA-2X40GE C3850-NM-2-40G C6800-16P10G(-XL)
C6800-32P10G(-XL) C6800-8P10G(-XL) C6800-SUP6T C6800-SUP6T-XL C6824-X-LE-40G C6840-X-LE-40G
C9300-24P C9300-24T C9300-24U C9300-24UX C9300-48P C9300-48T
C9300-48U C9300-48UXM C9400-SUP-1 C9400-Sup-1XL C9500-12Q C9500-24Q
C9500-40X FPR4K-NM-4X40G FPR9K-NM-4X40G N2K- 2332TQ N2K-2348TQ N2K-2348UPQ
N2K-C2248PQ N2K-C2348TQ-E N3K-C3016Q-40GE N3K-C3064PQ N3K-C3064PQ-10GE N3K-C3064PQ-10GX
N3K-C3064TQ-10GT N3K-C3064TQ-32T N3K-C3132Q-40GE N3K-C3132Q-40GX N3K-C3132Q-V N3K-C3132Q-XL
N3K-C3172TQ-10GT N3K-C3172TQ-32T N3K-C3232C N3K-C3264Q N55-M4Q N5600-M12Q
N5696-M12Q N56-M24UP2Q N5K-C55XX N5K-C56128P N5K-C5624Q N5K-C5648Q
N5K-C5672UP N5K-C5672UP-16G N5K-C5696Q N6004-96Q N6004-B-24Q N6K-C6001-64P
N6K-C6001-64T N6K-C6004-M12Q N77-F324FQ-25 N77-M312CQ-26L N77-M324FQ-25L N7K-F312FQ-25
N7K-M206FQ-23L N9K-9736C-EX N9K-9736C-FX N9K-C92160YC-X N9K-C92300YC N9K-C92304QC
N9K-C9236C N9K-C9272Q N9K-C93108TC-EX N9K-C93108TC-FX N9K-C93120TX N9K-C93180LC-EX
N9K-C93180YC-EX N9K-C93180YC-FX N9K-C93240YC-FX2 N9K-C9332PQ N9K-C9336C-FX2 N9K-C9336PQ
N9K-C9348GC-FXP N9K-C9364C N9K-C9372PX N9K-C9372PX-E N9K-C9372TX N9K-C9372TX-E
N9K-M12PQ N9K-M6PQ N9K-M6PQ-E N9K-X9432C-S N9K-X9432PQ N9K-X9464PX
N9K-X9464TX N9K-X9464TX2 N9K-X9536PQ N9K-X9564PX N9K-X9564TX N9K-X9636C-RX
N9K-X9636PQ N9K-X97160YC-EX N9K-X9732C-EX N9K-X9736C-FX N9K-X9736PQ NC55-18H18F
NC55-24H12F-SE NC55-24X100G-SE NC55-36X100G NC55-36X100G-A-SE NC55-36X100G-S NCS 5011
NCS2K-MR-MXP-LIC NCS-5501 NCS-5501-SE NCS-5502 NCS-5502-SE NCS-55A1-24H
NCS-55A1-36H-S NCS-F-SCSW UCSC-MLOM-C40Q-03 UCSC-PCIE-C40Q-03 UCS-FI-6332-16UP-U UCS-FI-6332-U
WS-C3560X-24P WS-C3560X-24T WS-C3560X-48P WS-C3560X-48PF WS-C3560X-48T WS-C3850-48XS
WS-C3850-48XS-E WS-C3850-48XS-F-E WS-C3850-48XS-F-S WS-C3850-48XS-S WS-X45-SUP9-E
Avaya Dell Force10 D-Link EMC2 F5 Networks
Fortinet Hirschmann Linksys MikroTik
Moxa
MRV
Netgear
Nokia Siemens Networks
Palo Alto Network
Qlogic
RAD
Ruijie Networks
Supermicro
Synology
Telco Systems
TP-Link
Trendnet
WatchGuard
ZTE