Cisco QSFP-100G-SR4-S Compatible 100GBASE SR4 QSFP28 MM MPO Transceiver 100m

Cisco® QSFP-100G-SR4-S Compatible 100GBASE SR4 QSFP28 MM MPO Transceiver, 100m

TR-QSFP-100G-SR4-S
In stock
+
Price:
 
USD $300.31
Add to wish list

This is a Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable (QSFP28) transceiver module with maximum data transfer rate of 100Gbps up to 100m over multimode fiber cable. It is used in compatible network devices with a QSFP28 slot. The SFPs are Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) compliant and built to OEM specifications.

Cisco and the Cisco logo are trademarks or registered trademarks of Cisco Systems, Inc. This product is not certified or endorsed by Cisco Systems Inc.

Physical Characteristics
Dimensions 57mm x 15mm x 9mm (L x W x H)
Operating Temperature 0°C ~ 70°C
Storage Temperature -40°C ~ 85°C
Laser Type Class 1
Connectors
Connector MPO/MTP
Performance
Media Supported 100GBase-SR4 Multimode Fiber
Maximum Transmission Distance 100m with 50/125µm OM3 MMF
Wave Length 850nm
DDM Support

Yes

Certifications
CE Yes
FCC Yes
RoHS Yes
Packaging Information
Package Quantity 1
Product Weight 0.02 lbs [0.01kg]
Warranty Information
Warranty Limited Lifetime
A99-12X100GE A99-12X100GE-CM FPR-DNM-2X100G N3K-C31108PC-V N3K-C31108TC-V N3K-C3232C
N3K-C36180YC-R N77-M312CQ-26L N9K-C92160YC-X N9K-C92300YC N9K-C92304QC N9K-C9236C
N9K-C93108TC-EX N9K-C93108TC-FX N9K-C93180LC-EX N9K-C93180YC-EX N9K-C93180YC-FX N9K-C93240YC-FX2
N9K-C9336C-FX2 N9K-C9348GC-FXP N9K-C9364C N9K-X9432C-S N9K-X9636C-R N9K-X9636C-RX
N9K-X97160YC-EX N9K-X9732C-EX N9K-X9732C-FX N9K-X9736C-EX N9K-X9736C-FX NC55-18H18F
NC55-24H12F-SE NC55-24X100G-SE NC55-36X100G NC55-36X100G-A-SE NC55-36X100G-S NC6-20X100GE-L-C
NC6-20X100GE-M-C NCS 5001 NCS 5002 NCS 5011 NCS1002-K9 NCS2K-400G-XP
NCS-5501 NCS-5501-SE NCS-5502 NCS-5502-SE NCS-55A1-24H NCS-55A1-36H-S
Avaya Dell Force10 D-Link EMC2 F5 Networks
Fortinet Hirschmann Linksys MikroTik
Moxa
MRV
Netgear
Nokia Siemens Networks
Palo Alto Network
Qlogic
RAD
Ruijie Networks
Supermicro
Synology
Telco Systems
TP-Link
Trendnet
WatchGuard
ZTE