OTDR Fiber Optic Launch Box

Fiber Optic Launch Box CablesSKU: FO-OTDR609-SCA-1000M
No reviews

Type: Singlemode 9/125um G.657A2
Connectors: LC-UPC / SC-APC
Length: 1km
Price:
Sale price$636.45 CAD
Stock:
In stock

Description

Overview

This launch box holds a coil of terminated fiber cable which is placed in a hard case. It is typically used for installation between an OTDR tester and a fiber line for testing, training and calibration.

Robust Metal Retractor

The robust metal retractor makes the launch box easy to carry.

Auto Purge Valve

The auto purge valve regulates the pressure automatically.

Built-in Cable Management

The built-in cable management helps reduce cable stress and saves space.

Features

Physical Characteristics
Box Color Yellow
Box Size 23.8 x 14.1 x 6.7 cm
Fiber Types Singlemode 9/125um G.657A2 / Multimode 50/125um OM3 / Multimode 50/125um OM4
Insertion Loss ‚ȧ0.3dB (Singlemode)
‚ȧ0.5dB (Multimode)
Return Loss UPC‚Č•50dB
APC‚Č•60dB
PC‚Č•36dB
Connectors
Connector A Connector B
LC-UPC Simplex Male LC-UPC Simplex Male
LC-UPC Simplex Male SC-UPC Simplex Male
LC-UPC Simplex Male SC-APC Simplex Male
SC-UPC Simplex Male SC-UPC Simplex Male
SC-UPC Simplex Male SC-APC Simplex Male
SC-APC Simplex Male SC-APC Simplex Male
LC-PC Duplex Male LC-PC Simplex Male
LC-PC Duplex Male SC-PC Simplex Male
Packaging Information
Package Quantity 1
Product Weight 1.5 lbs [0.68kg]

You may also like

Recently viewed