12-Fiber Singlemode MPO/APC Female no guide pins to 12x LC/UPC not clipped - OFNP Plenum


Length: 1m
Price:
Sale price$78.80 CAD
Stock:
In stock


Description

This singlemode fiber optic MPO breakout cable is made with Corning glass fiber and consists of a MPO/MTP female connector on one end and 12 simplex LC male connectors on the other. It is used in high bandwidth datacenter applications connecting switches or MPO/MTP cassettes.  

Physical Characteristics
Breakout Length 24 inches
Color Yellow
Cable Diameter 3mm
Fiber Count 12 Fibers
Fiber Type Singlemode 9/125 Micron
Glass Manufacturer Corning Glass
Jacket Rating Plenum (OFNP)
Connector(s)
Connector A 1 - 12-Position MPO/APC Female (no guide pins) Elite Connectors
Connector B 12 - LC Simplex Male
Performance
MPO Insertion Loss ‚ȧ0.35 dB
MPO Return Loss ‚Č•60db
LC Insertion Loss ‚ȧ0.3 dB
LC Return Loss ‚Č•50 dB
Testing 100% IL, RL and Interferometer Tested
Environmental
RoHS Yes
UL UL Listed Cable
Packaging Information
Warranty Limited Lifetime
Cable Weights
3ft - 1m 6ft - 2m 10ft - 3m 15ft - 5m 33ft - 10m 50ft - 15m 65ft - 20m 80ft - 25m 100ft - 30m
0.17 lbs 0.20 lbs 0.22 lbs 0.27 lbs 0.38 lbs 0.48 lbs 0.60 lbs 0.70 lbs 0.82 lbs

You may also like

Recently viewed