1U LGX Style Sliding Panel (holds 3 cassettes) - Black

PP-F2001-1U
In stock
+
Price:
USD $51.96

Add to wish list

This 19 inch rackmount fiber optic enclosure is 1U in height, has a latching slide out tray for easy access and accepts up to three LGX fiber MPO cassettes or LGX adapter panels. It is used to interconnect house LGX cassettes or fiber splices and terminated fiber cables. The unit comes with two 24-fiber splice trays, 48 splice sleeves, two blank adapter panels, mounting ears, cable ties and tie-downs. Fiber adapter panels and LGX cassettes are sold separately.

Physical Characteristics
Color Black (Powder Coat)
Material Steel
Product Dimensions 19" W x 12.5" L x 1U H
Rackmountable Yes
Compatible LGX Cassettes
PP-FC104-6BK Loaded LGX Adapter Panel with 6x Duplex SC/PC Multimode - Black
PP-FC108-6BK
Loaded LGX Adapter Panel with 6x Duplex LC/PC Multimode - Black
PP-FC108-12BK Loaded LGX Adapter Panel with 12x Duplex LC/PC Multimode - Black
PP-FC200-6BK Loaded LGX Adapter Panel with 6x Simplex ST/UPC SM/MM - Black
PP-FC200-12BK Loaded LGX Adapter Panel with 12x Simplex ST/UPC SM/MM - Black
PP-FC204-6BK Loaded LGX Adapter Panel with 6x Duplex SC/UPC Singlemode - Black
PP-FC204A-6BK Loaded LGX Adapter Panel with 6x Duplex SC/APC Singlemode - Black
PP-FC208-6BK Loaded LGX Adapter Panel with 6x Duplex LC/UPC Singlemode - Black
PP-FC208-12BK Loaded LGX Adapter Panel with 12x Duplex LC/UPC Singlemode - Black
PP-FC208A-6BK Loaded LGX Adapter Panel with 6x Duplex LC/APC Singlemode - Black
PP-FC208A-12BK Loaded LGX Adapter Panel with 12x Duplex LC/APC Singlemode - Black
PP-FC404-6BK Loaded LGX Adapter Panel with 6x Duplex SC/PC Multimode 10G - Black
PP-FC408-6BK Loaded LGX Adapter Panel with 6x Duplex LC/PC Multimode 10G - Black
PP-FC408-12BK Loaded LGX Adapter Panel with 12x Duplex LC/PC Multimode 10G - Black
PP-FC504-6BK Loaded LGX Adapter Panel with 6x Simplex SC/PC Multimode - Black
PP-FC504-12BK Loaded LGX Adapter Panel with 12x Simplex SC/PC Multimode - Black
PP-FC604-6BK Loaded LGX Adapter Panel with 6x Simplex SC/UPC Singlemode - Black
PP-FC604-12BK Loaded LGX Adapter Panel with 12x Simplex SC/UPC Singlemode - Black
PP-FC604A-6BK Loaded LGX Adapter Panel with 6x Simplex SC/APC Singlemode - Black
PP-FC604A-12BK Loaded LGX Adapter Panel with 6x Simplex SC/PC Multimode 10G - Black
PP-FC804-6BK Loaded LGX Adapter Panel with 6x Simplex SC/PC Multimode 10G - Black
PP-FC804-12BK Loaded LGX Adapter Panel with 12x Simplex SC/PC Multimode 10G - Black
PP-FC1015U-BK
12-Fiber Singlemode LGX Style Cassette MPO Male to 6x LC/UPC Duplex - Black
PP-FC1025U-BK
24-Fiber Singlemode LGX Style Cassette 2x MPO Male to 12x LC/UPC Duplex, Black
PP-FC1015A-BK
12-Fiber Singlemode LGX Style Cassette MPO Male to 6x LC/APC Duplex - Black
PP-FC1025A-BK
24-Fiber Singlemode LGX Style Cassette 2x MPO APC Male to 12x LC/APC Duplex, Black
PP-FC1315-BK
12-Fiber Multimode OM3 LGX Style Cassette MPO Male to 6x LC Duplex - Black
PP-FC1325-BK
24-Fiber Multimode OM3 LGX Style Cassette 2x MPO Male to 12x LC Duplex - Black
PP-FC1415-BK
12-Fiber Multimode OM4 LGX Style Cassette MPO Male to 6x LC Duplex - Black
PP-FC1425-BK
24-Fiber Multimode OM4 LGX Style Cassette 2x MPO Male to 12x LC Duplex - Black
Environmental
RoHS Yes
Packaging Information
Package Quantity 1
Product Weight 14.25 lbs [6.4 kg]
Contents
Included in Package 1 - Fiber Enclosure
2 - Blank LGX panels
2 - Mounting Ears
4 - Cable Ties
2 - Splice Trays
2 - Adhesive
48 - Splice Sleeves

No posts found

Write a review

Spec Sheet (PP-F2001-1U_spec_sheet.pdf, 165 Kb) [Download]

Customers Who Bought This Item Also Bought

Similar Items