SFP28 Transceivers

This is an Enhanced Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP28) transceiver module with maximum data transfer rate of 25 Gbps up to 10km over singlemode fiber cable. It is used in compatible network devices with an SFP slot. The SFPs are Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) compliant and built to OEM specifications.

Cisco and the Cisco logo are trademarks or registered trademarks of Cisco Systems, Inc. This product is not certified or endorsed by Cisco Systems Inc.

TR-SFP-25G-LR-S
In stock
+
Price:
USD $54.92

This is an Enhanced Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP28) transceiver module with maximum data transfer rate of 25 Gbps up to 100m over multimode fiber cable. It is used in compatible network devices with an SFP slot. The SFPs are Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) compliant and built to OEM specifications.

Cisco and the Cisco logo are trademarks or registered trademarks of Cisco Systems, Inc. This product is not certified or endorsed by Cisco Systems Inc.

TR-SFP-25G-SR-S
In stock
+
Price:
USD $32.96