Fiber Optic MPO Cassettes and Adapter Panels

This 19 inch rackmount fiber optic enclosure is 1U in height, has a latching slide out tray for easy access and accepts up to three LGX fiber MPO cassettes or LGX adapter panels. It is used to interconnect house LGX cassettes or fiber splices and terminated fiber cables. The unit comes with two 24-fiber splice trays, 48 splice sleeves, two blank adapter panels, mounting ears, cable ties and tie-downs. Fiber adapter panels and LGX cassettes are sold separately.

PP-F2001-1U
In stock
+
Price:
USD $51.96
Add to wish list

This 19 inch rackmount fiber optic enclosure is 2U in height, has a latching slide out tray for easy access and accepts up to six LGX fiber MPO cassettes or LGX adapter panels. It is used to interconnect house LGX cassettes or fiber splices and terminated fiber cables. The unit comes with four 24-fiber splice trays, 96 splice sleeves, four blank adapter panels, mounting ears, cable ties and tie-downs. Fiber adapter panels and LGX cassettes are sold separately.

PP-F2001-2U
In stock
+
Price:
USD $64.54
Add to wish list

This fiber optic LGX adapter panel comes loaded with 6 duplex SC multimode female to female couplers. It is designed to fit our 19 inch fiber optic rackmount LGX style panels.

PP-FC104-6BK
In stock
+
Price:
USD $6.96
Add to wish list

This fiber optic LGX adapter panel comes loaded with 6 duplex LC multimode female to female couplers. It is designed to fit our 19 inch fiber optic rackmount LGX style panels.

PP-FC108-6BK
In stock
+
Price:
USD $8.83
Add to wish list

This fiber optic LGX adapter panel comes loaded with 12 duplex LC multimode female to female couplers. It is designed to fit our 19 inch fiber optic rackmount LGX style panels.

PP-FC108-12BK
In stock
+
Price:
USD $15.67
Add to wish list

This fiber optic LGX adapter panel comes loaded with 6 simplex ST/UPC SM/MM female to female couplers. It is designed to fit our 19 inch fiber optic rackmount LGX style panels.
PP-FC200-6BK
In stock
+
Price:
USD $5.46
Add to wish list

This fiber optic LGX adapter panel comes loaded with 12 simplex ST/UPC SM/MM female to female couplers. It is designed to fit our 19 inch fiber optic rackmount LGX style panels.
PP-FC200-12BK
In stock
+
Price:
USD $8.83
Add to wish list

This fiber optic LGX adapter panel comes loaded with 6 duplex SC singlemode female to female couplers. It is designed to fit our 19 inch fiber optic rackmount LGX style panels.

PP-FC204-6BK
In stock
+
Price:
USD $6.96
Add to wish list

This fiber optic LGX adapter panel comes loaded with 6 duplex SC APC singlemode female to female couplers. It is designed to fit our 19 inch fiber optic rackmount LGX style panels.
PP-FC204A-6BK
In stock
+
Price:
USD $6.96
Add to wish list

This fiber optic LGX adapter panel comes loaded with 6 simplex LC singlemode female to female couplers. It is designed to fit our 19 inch fiber optic rackmount LGX style panels.

PP-FC208-6BK
In stock
+
Price:
USD $8.83
Add to wish list

This fiber optic LGX adapter panel comes loaded with 12 duplex LC singlemode female to female couplers. It is designed to fit our 19 inch fiber optic rackmount LGX style panels.
PP-FC208-12BK
In stock
+
Price:
USD $15.67
Add to wish list

This fiber optic LGX adapter panel comes loaded with 6 duplex LC APC singlemode female to female couplers. It is designed to fit our 19 inch fiber optic rackmount LGX style panels.
PP-FC208A-6BK
In stock
+
Price:
USD $8.83
Add to wish list

This fiber optic LGX adapter panel comes loaded with 12 duplex LC APC singlemode female to female couplers. It is designed to fit our 19 inch fiber optic rackmount LGX style panels.
PP-FC208A-12BK
In stock
+
Price:
USD $15.67
Add to wish list

This fiber optic LGX adapter panel comes loaded with 6 duplex SC multimode female to female couplers. It is designed to fit our 19 inch fiber optic rackmount LGX style panels.

PP-FC404-6BK
In stock
+
Price:
USD $6.96
Add to wish list

This fiber optic LGX adapter panel comes loaded with 6 duplex LC multimode female to female couplers. It is designed to fit our 19 inch fiber optic rackmount LGX style panels.

PP-FC408-6BK
In stock
+
Price:
USD $8.83
Add to wish list

This fiber optic LGX adapter panel comes loaded with 12 duplex LC multimode female to female couplers. It is designed to fit our 19 inch fiber optic rackmount LGX style panels.

PP-FC408-12BK
In stock
+
Price:
USD $15.67
Add to wish list

This fiber optic LGX adapter panel comes loaded with 6 simplex SC multimode female to female couplers. It is designed to fit our 19 inch fiber optic rackmount LGX style panels.
PP-FC504-6BK
In stock
+
Price:
USD $4.50
Add to wish list

This fiber optic LGX adapter panel comes loaded with 12 simplex SC multimode female to female couplers. It is designed to fit our 19 inch fiber optic rackmount LGX style panels.
PP-FC504-12BK
In stock
+
Price:
USD $6.96
Add to wish list

This fiber optic LGX adapter panel comes loaded with 6 simplex SC singlemode female to female couplers. It is designed to fit our 19 inch fiber optic rackmount LGX style panels.
PP-FC604-6BK
In stock
+
Price:
USD $4.50
Add to wish list

This fiber optic LGX adapter panel comes loaded with 12 simplex SC singlemode female to female couplers. It is designed to fit our 19 inch fiber optic rackmount LGX style panels.
PP-FC604-12BK
In stock
+
Price:
USD $6.96
Add to wish list

This fiber optic LGX adapter panel comes loaded with 6 simplex SC APC singlemode female to female couplers. It is designed to fit our 19 inch fiber optic rackmount LGX style panels.
PP-FC604A-6BK
In stock
+
Price:
USD $4.50
Add to wish list

This fiber optic LGX adapter panel comes loaded with 12 simplex SC APC singlemode female to female couplers. It is designed to fit our 19 inch fiber optic rackmount LGX style panels.
PP-FC604A-12BK
In stock
+
Price:
USD $6.96
Add to wish list

This fiber optic LGX adapter panel comes loaded with 6 simplex SC multimode female to female couplers. It is designed to fit our 19 inch fiber optic rackmount LGX style panels.
PP-FC804-6BK
In stock
+
Price:
USD $4.50
Add to wish list

This fiber optic LGX adapter panel comes loaded with 12 simplex SC multimode female to female couplers. It is designed to fit our 19 inch fiber optic rackmount LGX style panels.
PP-FC804-12BK
In stock
+
Price:
USD $6.96
Add to wish list