Products Products

HDMI Fiber Optic Extenders

This HDMI extender allows you to extend your display up to 9842ft (3km) away from your source device over singlemode fiber optic cables at a resolution of 4K@60Hz.

VE-HDFO-201
In stock
+
Price:
USD $324.58
Add to wish list

This HDMI extender allows you to extend your display up to 984ft (300m) away from your source device over OM3/OM4 multimode fiber optic cables at a resolution of 4K@60Hz.

VE-HDFO-202
In stock
+
Price:
USD $294.73
Add to wish list

This fiber optic HDMI extender allows you to extend your display up to 65,600ft (20km) away from your source device over LC simplex singlemode cable or 1640ft (500m) over LC simplex multimode cable. It supports a resolution of 4K@60Hz, YUV 4:4:4, fully HDMI 2.0 compliant. Ideal for digital signage in malls, restaurants or public spaces.

VE-HDFO-203
In stock
+
Price:
USD $430.77
Add to wish list