VE-HDFO-201 3km Ultra HD HDMI Extender over Singlemode Fiber,  4K*2K@60Hz, YUV4:2:0 - Infinite Cables

3km Ultra HD HDMI Extender over Singlemode Fiber, 4K*2K@60Hz, YUV4:2:0

VE-HDFO-201
In stock
+
Price:
 
USD $324.58
Add to wish list

This HDMI extender allows you to extend your display up to 9842ft (3km) away from your source device over singlemode fiber optic cables at a resolution of 4K@60Hz.

Physical Characteristics
Color Black
Cable Type LC Duplex Singlemode Fiber Cable
Housing Metal Enclosure
Operating Temperature -5° ~ 35°C
Power
Input Voltage 125 V
Power Supply 5 Volt, 2Amp DC Converter
Connector(s)
Transmitter HDMI Input Female, LC Duplex Female
Receiver HDMI Output Female, LC Duplex Female
Performance
Video Resolution (3km) Maximum 4K*2K@60Hz YUV4:2:0
Bandwidth 10.2Gbps
Audio LPCM 7.1, Dolby True HD, DTS-HD Master Audio
HDCP Compliant HDCP2.2 or HDCP 1.4 In, HDCP 1.4 Out
Automatic EDID Yes
Approvals
Power Adapter c(UL)us
Environmental
RoHS Yes
Certification(s)
CE Yes
FCC Yes
Packaging Information
Package Quantity 1
Product Weight 1.2 lbs [0.5kg]
Package Weight 2.3 lbs [1kg]
Contents
Included in Package 1 – Transmitter
1 – Receiver
2 - DC5V Power Adapter
1 - Manual

Spec Sheet (VE-HDFO-201_spec_sheet.pdf, 353 Kb) [Download]

Similar Items

HDMI Inline Repeater Female to Female, 4K @60Hz up to 30m
In stock
Price:
USD $20.42
Add to wish list
HDMI Extender Over One Cat5e/6 UTP Cable 60m
In stock
Price:
USD $61.85
Add to wish list
HDMI Extender Over One Cat5e/Cat6 UTP Cable 120M
In stock
Price:
USD $116.00
Add to wish list
Receiver for the VE-HDMI-007
In stock
Price:
USD $56.00
Add to wish list
HDMI 4-port Extender Over One Cat6 UTP Cable 60m
In stock
Price:
USD $257.46
Add to wish list
HDMI 6-port Extender Over One Cat6 UTP Cable
Out of Stock
Price:
USD $317.46
Out of stockAdd to wish list