PP-F1500-BK Indoor Wall Mounted Fiber Optic Distribution Box (24 Couplers Maximum) - Black

PP-F1500-BK
In stock
+
Price:
 
USD $55.23
Add to wish list

This wall mount fiber optic enclosure is meant for indoor use and can accommodate up to 24 fiber couplers (24 SC or ST simplex couplers or 24 LC duplex couplers). It is used to interconnect fiber splices and terminated fiber cables. The unit comes with eight 12-fiber splice trays, four cable routing clamps, 48 splice sleeves, eight 6-port blank adapter panels and mounting hardware.

Physical Characteristics
Color Black (Powder Coat)
Material Steel
Product Dimensions 16"w 15"h 4"d inches [40w 38h 10d cm]
Wall-Mountable Yes
Splice Tray Compatibility FO-SS60-50 & FO-SS40-50
Compatible Adapters
FO-AD504-PM
FO-AD604-PM
FO-AD604-PMA
FO-AD804-PM
FO-AD108-PM
FO-AD208-PM
FO-AD208-PMA
FO-AD408-PM
FO-AD600-WB
SC/SC Coupler F/F MM OM1/OM2 Simplex
SC/SC Coupler F/F SM Simplex
SC/SC APC Coupler F/F SM Simplex
SC/SC Coupler F/F MM Simplex
LC/LC Coupler F/F MM OM1/OM2 Duplex
LC/LC Coupler F/F SM Duplex
LC/LC APC Coupler F/F SM Duplex
LC/LC Coupler F/F MM OM3 Duplex
ST/ST Coupler F/F SM/MM Simplex
Environmental
RoHS Yes
Packaging Information
Package Quantity 1
Product Weight 10.0 lbs [4.5kg]

Spec Sheet (PP-F1500-BK_spec_sheet.pdf, 2,281 Kb) [Download]

Type the characters you see in the picture above.

Customers Who Bought This Item Also Bought

XLR Male to Solder D-Cut
In stock
Price:
USD $0.96
Add to wish list
XLR Female to Solder D-Cut - Locking
Out of Stock
Price:
USD $1.08
Out of stockAdd to wish list