FO-604-03 3ft - 1m Singlemode Simplex SC/SC 9 micron Fiber Cable - 3mm Jacket

This item is eligible for free shipping on orders over $99

FO-604-03
In stock
+
Price:
 
USD $3.73
Add to wish list

This 9 micron (OS2) fiber optic cable is made with Corning glass fiber and consists of a simplex SC male connector on both ends. It is used to connect fiber optic networking devices to one another.

Physical Characteristics
Color Yellow
Cable Diameter 3mm
Fiber Size 9/125 micron
Fiber Type Singlemode
Glass Manufacturer Corning Glass
Connector Ferrules Ceramic
Fiber Classification OS2
Jacket Rating Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Connector(s)
Connector A 1 - SC Simplex Male
Connector B 1 - SC Simplex Male
Performance
Insertion Loss ‹0.3db @ 1550nm
Return Loss ≥55db
Speed 10 Gbps
Environmental
RoHS Yes
Conflict Minerals Yes
Packaging Information
Package Quantity 1
Warranty Information
Warranty Limited Lifetime
Cable Weights
3ft - 1m 6ft - 2m 10ft - 3m 15ft - 5m 30ft - 10m 50ft - 15m
0.04 lbs 0.05 lbs 0.06 lbs 0.09 lbs 0.20 lbs 0.22 lbs

Customers Who Bought This Item Also Bought