FO-608-03 3ft - 1m Singlemode Simplex LC/LC 9 micron Fiber Cable - 3mm Jacket

3ft - 1m Singlemode Simplex LC/LC 9 micron Fiber Cable - 3mm Jacket

This item is eligible for free shipping on orders over $99

FO-608-03
In stock
+
Price:
 
USD $3.96
Add to wish list

This 9 micron (OS2) fiber optic cable is made with Corning glass fiber and consists of a simplex LC male connector on both ends. It is used to connect fiber optic networking devices to one another.

Physical Characteristics
Color Yellow
Cable Diameter 3mm
Fiber Size 9/125 micron
Fiber Type Singlemode
Glass Manufacturer Corning Glass
Connector Ferrules Ceramic
Fiber Classification OS2
Jacket Rating Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Connector(s)
Connector A 1 - LC Simplex Male
Connector B 1 - LC Simplex Male
Performance
Insertion Loss ‹0.3db @ 1550nm
Return Loss ≥55db
Speed 10 Gbps
Environmental
RoHS Yes
Conflict Minerals Yes
Packaging Information
Package Quantity 1
Warranty Information
Warranty Limited Lifetime
Cable Weights
3ft - 1m 6ft - 2m 10ft - 3m 15ft - 5m 30ft - 10m 50ft - 15m
0.04 lbs 0.05 lbs 0.06 lbs 0.09 lbs 0.20 lbs 0.22 lbs
Sort by:
5
Good quality, super-fast shipping. Cherry on the top is that the pricing is also really good.

Infinite also go out of their way to source speciality cable (like an outdoor cable with integrated messenger wire for catenary spans). I cannot recommend them highly enough.
0 0
5
Always quick shipping, Patch cords are excellent quality
0 0
Write a review

Customers Who Bought This Item Also Bought

75ft 1/2 inch Rip-Tie WrapStrap Plus - Black
In stock
Price:
USD $17.04
Add to wish list
Blank Keystone Wall Plate Insert - White
In stock
Price:
USD $0.23
Add to wish list
RJ45 Female Coupler
In stock
Price:
USD $0.46
Add to wish list