FO-608-03 3ft - 1m Singlemode Simplex LC/LC 9 micron Fiber Cable - 3mm Jacket

This item is eligible for free shipping on orders over $99

FO-608-03
In stock
+
Price:
 
USD $3.96
Add to wish list

This 9 micron (OS2) fiber optic cable is made with Corning glass fiber and consists of a simplex LC male connector on both ends. It is used to connect fiber optic networking devices to one another.

Physical Characteristics
Color Yellow
Cable Diameter 3mm
Fiber Size 9/125 micron
Fiber Type Singlemode
Glass Manufacturer Corning Glass
Connector Ferrules Ceramic
Fiber Classification OS2
Jacket Rating Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Connector(s)
Connector A 1 - LC Simplex Male
Connector B 1 - LC Simplex Male
Performance
Insertion Loss ‹0.3db @ 1550nm
Return Loss ≥55db
Speed 10 Gbps
Environmental
RoHS Yes
Conflict Minerals Yes
Packaging Information
Package Quantity 1
Warranty Information
Warranty Limited Lifetime
Cable Weights
3ft - 1m 6ft - 2m 10ft - 3m 15ft - 5m 30ft - 10m 50ft - 15m
0.04 lbs 0.05 lbs 0.06 lbs 0.09 lbs 0.20 lbs 0.22 lbs
Sort by:
5
Always quick shipping, Patch cords are excellent quality
0 0
Write a review

Customers Who Bought This Item Also Bought

HDMI Extender Over One Cat5e/Cat6 UTP Cable 120M
In stock
Price:
USD $116.00
Add to wish list
Video converter - HDMI to 3G SDI
In stock
Price:
USD $61.62
Add to wish list