FO-604-03-SCA 3ft - 1m singlemode simplex SC/UPC to SC/APC 9 micron Fiber Cable - 3mm jacket LSZH

This item is eligible for free shipping on orders over $99

FO-604-03-SCA
In stock
+
Price:
 
USD $4.04
Add to wish list

This 9 micron (OS2) fiber optic cable is made with Corning glass fiber and consists of a simplex SC/UPC male connector on one end and a simplex SC/APC male connector on the other end. It is used to connect fiber optic networking devices to one another.

Physical Characteristics
ColorYellow
Cable Diameter3mm
Fiber Size9/125 micron
Fiber TypeSinglemode
Glass ManufacturerCorning Glass
Connector FerrulesCeramic
Fiber ClassificationOS2
Jacket RatingLow Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Connector(s)
Connector A1 - SC/UPC Simplex Male
Connector B1 - SC/APC Simplex Male
Performance
Insertion Loss‹0.3db @ 1550nm
Return Loss ≥55db
Speed 10 Gbps
Environmental
RoHSYes
Conflict MineralsYes
Packaging Information
Package Quantity1
Warranty Information
WarrantyLimited Lifetime
Cable Weights
3ft - 1m 6ft - 2m 10ft - 3m 15ft - 5m 30ft - 10m 50ft - 15m 65ft - 20m 100ft - 30m
0.04 lbs 0.05 lbs 0.06 lbs 0.09 lbs 0.20 lbs 0.22 lbs 0.33 lbs 0.49 lbs