FO-604-03-SCA2 3ft - 1m singlemode simplex SC/APC to SC/APC 9 micron Fiber Cable - 3mm jacket LSZH

This item is eligible for free shipping on orders over $99

FO-604-03-SCA2
In stock
+
Price:
 
USD $4.12
Add to wish list

This 9 micron (OS2) fiber optic cable is made with Corning glass fiber and consists of simplex SC/APC male connectors on both ends. It is used to connect fiber optic networking devices to one another.

Physical Characteristics
Color Yellow
Cable Diameter 3mm
Fiber Size 9/125 micron
Fiber Type Singlemode
Glass Manufacturer Corning Glass
Connector Ferrules Ceramic
Fiber Classification OS2
Jacket RatingRiser (OFNR) & Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Connector(s)
Connector A 1 - SC/APC Simplex Male
Connector B 1 - SC/APC Simplex Male
Performance
Insertion Loss<0.3db @ 1550nm
Return Loss ≥55db
Speed 10 Gbps
Environmental
RoHS Yes
Conflict Minerals Yes
Packaging Information
Package Quantity 1
Warranty Information
Warranty Limited Lifetime
Cable Weights
3ft - 1m 6ft - 2m 10ft - 3m 15ft - 5m 30ft - 10m 50ft - 15m 65ft - 20m 100ft - 30m
0.04 lbs 0.05 lbs 0.06 lbs 0.09 lbs 0.20 lbs 0.22 lbs 0.33 lbs 0.49 lbs
Sort by:
5
Fantastic product, exactly what I needed. Price was also very good value. Amazing customer service as well. I received a call saying my order was ready for pick-up (so convent being able to pick up!).
I can highly recommend Infinite Cables!
0 0
5
I use this to extend my Bell opt fiber cable, it works greatly fine.
0 0
5
I used this cable to extend my Bell Fibe service 20 meters to my new equipment rack. It worked perfectly with an appropriate coupler.
0 0
Write a review
Type the characters you see in the picture above.

Customers Who Bought This Item Also Bought

Blank Keystone Wall Plate Insert - White
In stock
Price:
USD $0.23
Add to wish list
Wall Plate, 1-Port Keystone - White
In stock
Price:
USD $0.62
Add to wish list