1m - SC-UPC / SC-APC

Fiber Singlemode Simplex 9 Micron - 3mm Jacket LSZH

FO-604-03-SCA
In stock
+
Price:
USD $4.46

Add to wish list

These 9 micron (OS2) fiber optic cable is made with Corning glass fiber. It has 3mm jacket and rated low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) & riser (OFNR). They are tested to provide the optimum data transmission and network stability. They are used for connections to data center, CATV, fiber test equipment, LAN, telecommunication networks, FTTx,communication rooms and fiber optic communication system.

Physical Characteristics
ColorYellow
Cable Diameter3mm
Fiber Size9/125 micron
Fiber TypeSinglemode
Glass ManufacturerCorning Glass
Connector FerrulesCeramic
Fiber ClassificationOS2
Jacket RatingRiser (OFNR) & Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Connector(s)
Connector AConnector B
LC/APC Simplex MaleLC/APC Simplex Male
LC/UPC Simplex MaleLC/APC Simplex Male
LC/UPC Simplex MaleSC/APC Simplex Male
LC/APC Simplex MaleSC/APC Simplex Male
LC/APC Simplex MaleSC/UPC Simplex Male
SC/APC Simplex MaleSC/APC Simplex Male
SC/UPC Simplex MaleSC/APC Simplex Male
Performance
Insertion Loss<0.3db @ 1550nm
Return Loss ≥55db
Speed 10 Gbps
Environmental
RoHSYes
Conflict MineralsYes
Packaging Information
Package Quantity1
Warranty Information
WarrantyLimited Lifetime
Cable Weights
3ft - 1m 6ft - 2m 10ft - 3m 15ft - 5m 30ft - 10m 50ft - 15m 65ft - 20m 100ft - 30m
0.04 lbs 0.05 lbs 0.06 lbs 0.09 lbs 0.20 lbs 0.22 lbs 0.33 lbs 0.49 lbs
great service
arrived next day
will definitely go back in the future
Bought this to move my Bell Home Hub 3000 to an alternative spot and it works as expected. No changes in speeds, cheap, serves its purpose.
Ordered to relocate Bell Home Hub 3000 running phone, TV & Internet. My order came quickly and the extension cable and connector worked great. Easy to do. This fibre cable is no problem to work with so running long lengths is not an issue. A speed test showed no significant changes. Finally, the relocated modem has improved the wifi signal dramatically. And the price is fantastic.
Works great shipped fine
Great product....super fast shipping A+
Good quality cable. Thanks
Our home network had the modem in the garage and a long LAN cable to where the router was inside the house. I installed a run of this fiber optic cable to bring the modem to right beside the router. Worked beautifully!!
Very fast shipping, price is very good.
Used to move Bell router away from the fiber drop.
What's also great with these cable is their resistance to sharp bending. As I was fishing it, it became tangled and I unknowingly pulled a knot, creating very sharp bends. In my old techie days, that would have scrapped a regular fiber optic cable.... Not anymore :-).
what a great deal as much as other people bell didn't give me any extra length of fibre line so i bought the 50 feet and extremely happy with the product
Perfect cable to extend the range of Bell Home Hub 3000 fibe internet for longer distance.
Write a review

Customers Who Bought This Item Also Bought