FO-PT604-10-12PK 3m SC/UPC singlemode simplex 9 micron 900um pigtail (12-pack) - yellow

FO-PT604-10-12PK
In stock
+
Price:
 
USD $21.88
Add to wish list

These 9 micron (OS2) fiber optic pigtails have terminated SC fiber optic connectors on one side and are un-terminated on the other side. The un-terminated ends are meant to be stripped and fusion spliced to single fibers of a multi-strand fiber trunk cable.

Physical Characteristics
Cable Length 3m [9.84 foot]
ColorYellow
Cable Diameter900 micron
Fiber Size9/125 micron
Fiber TypeSinglemode
Glass ManufacturerCorning Glass
Connector FerrulesCeramic
Fiber ClassificationOS2
Jacket RatingLow Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Connector(s)
Connector A1 - SC/UPC Simplex Male
Connector BUn-Terminated
Performance
Insertion Loss‹0.3db @ 1550nm
Return Loss≥55db
Speed 10 Gbps
Environmental
RoHSYes
Conflict MineralsYes
Packaging Information
Package Quantity1 Pack of 12 Cables
Product Weight0.20 lbs [0.09kg]
Warranty Information
WarrantyLimited Lifetime
Type the characters you see in the picture above.

Customers Who Bought This Item Also Bought