FO-PT604-10R-12PK 3m SC/UPC singlemode simplex 9 micron 900um pigtail (12-pack) - color coded

FO-PT604-10R-12PK
In stock
+
Price:
 
USD $21.88
Add to wish list

These 9 micron (OS2) fiber optic pigtails have terminated SC fiber optic connectors on one side and are un-terminated on the other side. The un-terminated ends are meant to be stripped and fusion spliced to single fibers of a multi-strand fiber trunk cable.

Physical Characteristics
Cable Length 3m [9.84 foot]
Color Blue, Orange, Green, Brown, Grey, White, Red, Black, Yellow, Violet, Rose, Aqua
Cable Diameter 900 micron
Fiber Size 9/125 micron
Fiber Type Singlemode
Glass Manufacturer Corning Glass
Connector Ferrules Ceramic
Fiber Classification OS2
Jacket Rating Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Connector(s)
Connector A1 - SC/UPC Simplex Male
Connector BUn-Terminated
Performance
Insertion Loss  ‹0.3db @ 1550nm
Return Loss  ≥55db
Speed 10 Gbps
Environmental
RoHS Yes
Conflict Minerals Yes
Packaging Information
Package Quantity1 Pack of 12 Cables
Product Weight 0.20 lbs [0.09kg]
Warranty Information
Warranty Limited Lifetime
Type the characters you see in the picture above.

Customers Who Bought This Item Also Bought

16-Port CAT6 Patch Panel, 19" Rackmount 1U - Pass-Through
In stock
Price:
USD $54.42
Add to wish list
Blank Filler Panels - Black 2U - Vented
In stock
Price:
USD $5.81
Add to wish list