FO-PT504-10J-12F 3m SC/PC 12-fiber Multimode 62.5µ OM1 Jacketed Pigtail, 19inch 900um fan-out, OFNR

3m SC/PC 12-fiber Multimode 62.5µ OM1 Jacketed Pigtail, 19inch 900um fan-out, OFNR

FO-PT504-10J-12F
In stock
+
Price:
 
USD $30.12
Add to wish list

These 62.5 micron (OM1) fiber optic jacketed pigtails have terminated ST fiber optic connectors on one side and are un-terminated on the other side. The un-terminated ends are meant to be stripped and fusion spliced to single fibers of a multi-strand fiber trunk cable.

Physical Characteristics
Cable Length 3m [9.84 foot]
Color Orange
Cable Diameter 6.2mm
Sub-Unit Diameter 900 micron
Fiber Size 62/125 micron
Fiber Type Multimode
Glass Manufacturer Corning Glass
Connector Ferrules Ceramic
Fiber Classification OM1
Jacket Rating Riser OFNR
Connector(s)
Connector A1 - ST/PC Simplex Male
Connector BUn-Terminated
Performance
Insertion Loss ‹0.3db @ 1300nm
Speed 1 Gbps
Endface Geometry 100% Interferometer Tested
Environmental
RoHS Yes
Conflict Minerals Yes
Packaging Information
Package Quantity 1 Cable
Product Weight 0.20 lbs [0.09kg]
Warranty Information
Warranty Limited Lifetime