FO-PT858-10-12PK 3m LC/PC multimode simplex 50 micron OM4 900um pigtail (12-pack) - aqua

3m LC/PC multimode simplex 50 micron OM4 900um pigtail (12-pack) - aqua

FO-PT858-10-12PK
In stock
+
Price:
 
USD $55.08
Add to wish list

These 50 micron (OM4) fiber optic pigtails have terminated LC fiber optic connectors on one side and are un-terminated on the other side. The un-terminated ends are meant to be stripped and fusion spliced to single fibers of a multi-strand fiber trunk cable.

Physical Characteristics
Cable Length 3m [9.84 foot]
Color Aqua
Cable Diameter 900 micron
Fiber Size 50/125 micron
Fiber Type Multimode
Glass Manufacturer Corning Glass
Connector Ferrules Ceramic
Fiber Classification OM4
Jacket Rating Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Connector(s)
Connector A1 - LC/PC Simplex Male
Connector BUn-Terminated
Performance
Insertion Loss ‹0.3db @ 1300nm
Speed 10 Gbps
Environmental
RoHS Yes
Conflict Minerals Yes
Packaging Information
Package Quantity1 Pack of 12 Cables
Product Weight 0.20 lbs [0.09kg]
Warranty Information
Warranty Limited Lifetime