FO-PT708-10-12PK 3m LC/PC multimode simplex 50 micron OM2 900um pigtail (12-pack) - orange

3m LC/PC multimode simplex 50 micron OM2 900um pigtail (12-pack) - orange

FO-PT708-10-12PK
In stock
+
Price:
 
CAD $37.40
Add to wish list

These 50 micron (OM2) fiber optic pigtails have terminated LC fiber optic connectors on one side and are un-terminated on the other side. The un-terminated ends are meant to be stripped and fusion spliced to single fibers of a multi-strand fiber trunk cable.

Physical Characteristics
Cable Length 3m [9.84 foot]
ColorOrange
Cable Diameter900 micron
Fiber Size50/125 micron
Fiber TypeMultimode
Glass ManufacturerCorning Glass
Connector FerrulesCeramic
Fiber ClassificationOM2
Jacket RatingLow Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Connector(s)
Connector A1 - LC/PC Simplex Male
Connector BUn-Terminated
Performance
Insertion Loss‹0.3db @ 1300nm
Speed 1 Gbps
Environmental
RoHSYes
Conflict MineralsYes
Packaging Information
Package Quantity1 Pack of 12 Cables
Product Weight0.20 lbs [0.09kg]
Warranty Information
WarrantyLimited Lifetime