2m

12-Fiber Singlemode MPO/APC Female no guide pins to 12x LC/UPC not clipped, OFNP

FO-1015-06P
In stock
+
Price:
USD $86.33

Add to wish list

This singlemode fiber optic MPO breakout cable is made with Corning glass fiber and consists of a MPO/MTP female connector on one end and 12 simplex LC male connectors on the other. It is used in high bandwidth datacenter applications connecting switches or MPO/MTP cassettes.


Physical Characteristics
Breakout Length24 inches
ColorYellow
Cable Diameter 3mm
Fiber Count12 Fibers
Fiber TypeSinglemode 9/125 Micron
Glass Manufacturer Corning Glass
Jacket RatingPlenum (OFNP)
Connector(s)
Connector A 1 - 12-Position MPO/APC Female (no guide pins) Elite Connectors
Connector B 12 - LC Simplex Male
Performance
MPO Insertion Loss≤0.35 dB
MPO Return Loss≥60db
LC Insertion Loss≤0.3 dB
LC Return Loss≥50 dB
Testing100% IL, RL and Interferometer Tested
Environmental
RoHS Yes
ULUL Listed Cable
Packaging Information
Package Quantity 1
Warranty Information
Warranty Limited Lifetime
Cable Weights
3ft - 1m 6ft - 2m 10ft - 3m 15ft - 5m 33ft - 10m 50ft - 15m 65ft - 20m 80ft - 25m 100ft - 30m
0.17 lbs 0.20 lbs 0.22 lbs 0.27 lbs 0.38 lbs 0.48 lbs 0.60 lbs 0.70 lbs 0.82 lbs

Spec Sheet (FO-1015-xxP_spec_sheet.pdf, 456 Kb) [Download]

No posts found

Write a review
  CODE Length Availability Price  
FO-1015-03P 12-Fiber Singlemode MPO/APC Female no guide pins to 12x LC/UPC not clipped, OFNP - Infinite Cables
FO-1015-03P
1m
In stock
USD $84.79
FO-1015-06P 12-Fiber Singlemode MPO/APC Female no guide pins to 12x LC/UPC not clipped, OFNP - Infinite Cables
FO-1015-06P
2m
In stock
USD $86.33
FO-1015-100P 12-Fiber Singlemode MPO/APC Female no guide pins to 12x LC/UPC not clipped, OFNP - Infinite Cables
FO-1015-100P
30m
In stock
USD $134.38
FO-1015-10P 12-Fiber Singlemode MPO/APC Female no guide pins to 12x LC/UPC not clipped, OFNP - Infinite Cables
FO-1015-10P
3m
In stock
USD $87.88
FO-1015-15P 12-Fiber Singlemode MPO/APC Female no guide pins to 12x LC/UPC not clipped, OFNP - Infinite Cables
FO-1015-15P
5m
In stock
USD $91.00
FO-1015-33P 12-Fiber Singlemode MPO/APC Female no guide pins to 12x LC/UPC not clipped, OFNP - Infinite Cables
FO-1015-33P
10m
In stock
USD $98.75
FO-1015-50P 12-Fiber Singlemode MPO/APC Female no guide pins to 12x LC/UPC not clipped, OFNP - Infinite Cables
FO-1015-50P
15m
In stock
USD $106.50
FO-1015-65P 12-Fiber Singlemode MPO/APC Female no guide pins to 12x LC/UPC not clipped, OFNP - Infinite Cables
FO-1015-65P
20m
In stock
USD $114.25