1m

12-Fiber Singlemode MPO/APC Female no guide pins to 12x LC/UPC not clipped, OFNP

FO-1015-03P
In stock
+
Price:
USD $82.00

Add to wish list

This singlemode fiber optic MPO breakout cable is made with Corning glass fiber and consists of a MPO/MTP female connector on one end and 12 simplex LC male connectors on the other. It is used in high bandwidth datacenter applications connecting switches or MPO/MTP cassettes.

Physical Characteristics
Breakout Length24 inches
ColorYellow
Cable Diameter 3mm
Fiber Count12 Fibers
Fiber TypeSinglemode 9/125 Micron
Glass Manufacturer Corning Glass
Jacket RatingPlenum (OFNP)
Connector(s)
Connector A 1 - 12-Position MPO/APC Female (no guide pins) Elite Connectors
Connector B 12 - LC Simplex Male
Performance
MPO Insertion Loss≤0.35 dB
MPO Return Loss≥60db
LC Insertion Loss≤0.3 dB
LC Return Loss≥50 dB
testing100% IL, RL and Interferometer Tested
Environmental
RoHS Yes
ULUL Listed Cable
Packaging Information
Package Quantity 1
Warranty Information
Warranty Limited Lifetime
Cable Weights
3ft - 1m 6ft - 2m 10ft - 3m 15ft - 5m 33ft - 10m 50ft - 15m 65ft - 20m 80ft - 25m 100ft - 30m
0.17 lbs 0.20 lbs 0.22 lbs 0.27 lbs 0.38 lbs 0.48 lbs 0.60 lbs 0.70 lbs 0.82 lbs

No posts found

Write a review

Customers Who Bought This Item Also Bought

Standard Hanger for LMR-400, LMR-500 and LMR-600 Cable
Out of Stock
Price:
USD $4.46
Out of stock Add to wish list
LC/LC Fiber Coupler F/F Singlemode Simplex Ceramic, Blue
In stock
Price:
USD $0.54
Add to wish list