Method A - 1m

12-Fiber Multimode OM4 MPO Female no guide pins to MPO Female no guide pins OFNP

FO-1410A-03P
In stock
+
Price:
USD $71.83

Add to wish list

This multimode OM4 fiber optic MPO trunk cable is made with Corning glass fiber and consists of a MPO/MTP female connector on both ends. It is used in high bandwidth datacenter applications connecting switches or MPO/MTP cassettes.

MPO Polarity, Method A vs. Method B

MPO/MTP cables can be configured in a number of different polarities, method A, method B or method C.

Method A would be considered straight through, position 1-1, 2-2, 3-3 etc.

Method B is considered cross over, position 1-12, 2-11, 3-10 etc.

Method C would be the least common and is considered a paired cross over, position 1-2, 2-1, 3-4, 4-3 etc.

Infinite Cables stocks method A and method B cables. Method C cables are available by special order. The diagrams below further highlight method A and method B polarities.

Method A


Method B



Physical Characteristics
Color Aqua
Cable Diameter 3mm
Fiber Count 12 Fibers
Fiber Type Multimode OM4 50/125 Micron
Polarity Method A / Method B
Glass Manufacturer Corning Glass
Jacket Rating Plenum (OFNP)
Connector(s)
Connector A 1 - 12-Position MPO Female (no guide pins) Elite Connectors
Connector B 1 - 12-Position MPO/PC Female (no guide pins) Elite Connectors
Performance
Insertion Loss ≤0.35 dB
Return Loss ≥20db
Testing 100% IL, RL and Interferometer Tested
Environmental
RoHS Yes
UL UL Listed Cable
Packaging Information
Package Quantity 1
Warranty Information
Warranty Limited Lifetime
Cable Weights
3ft - 1m 6ft - 2m 10ft - 3m 15ft - 5m 23ft - 7m 30ft - 10m 50ft - 15m 65ft - 20m 80ft - 25m 100ft - 30m 115ft - 35m 131ft - 40m 148ft - 45m 164ft - 50m
0.04 lbs 0.07 lbs 0.09 lbs 0.13 lbs 0.18 lbs 0.23 lbs 0.35 lbs 0.47 lbs 0.56 lbs 0.66 lbs 0.76 lbs 0.86 lbs 0.98 lbs 1.08 lbs

Spec Sheet (FO-1410A-xxP_spec_sheet.pdf, 385 Kb) [Download]

Spec Sheet (FO-1410B-xxP_spec_sheet.pdf, 392 Kb) [Download]

No posts found

Write a review
  CODE MPO Polarity Length Availability Price  
FO-1410A-03P 12-Fiber Multimode OM4 MPO Female no guide pins to MPO Female no guide pins OFNP - Infinite Cables
FO-1410A-03P
Method A 1m
In stock
USD $71.83
FO-1410A-06P 12-Fiber Multimode OM4 MPO Female no guide pins to MPO Female no guide pins OFNP - Infinite Cables
FO-1410A-06P
Method A 2m
In stock
USD $82.79
FO-1410A-100P 12-Fiber Multimode OM4 MPO Female no guide pins to MPO Female no guide pins OFNP - Infinite Cables
FO-1410A-100P
Method A 30m
In stock
USD $389.79
FO-1410A-10P 12-Fiber Multimode OM4 MPO Female no guide pins to MPO Female no guide pins OFNP - Infinite Cables
FO-1410A-10P
Method A 3m
In stock
USD $93.75
FO-1410A-115P 12-Fiber Multimode OM4 MPO Female no guide pins to MPO Female no guide pins OFNP - Infinite Cables
FO-1410A-115P
Method A 35m
In stock
USD $444.63
FO-1410A-131P 12-Fiber Multimode OM4 MPO Female no guide pins to MPO Female no guide pins OFNP - Infinite Cables
FO-1410A-131P
Method A 40m
In stock
USD $499.46
FO-1410A-148P 12-Fiber Multimode OM4 MPO Female no guide pins to MPO Female no guide pins OFNP - Infinite Cables
FO-1410A-148P
Method A 45m
In stock
USD $554.25
FO-1410A-15P 12-Fiber Multimode OM4 MPO Female no guide pins to MPO Female no guide pins OFNP - Infinite Cables
FO-1410A-15P
Method A 5m
In stock
USD $115.67
FO-1410A-164P 12-Fiber Multimode OM4 MPO Female no guide pins to MPO Female no guide pins OFNP - Infinite Cables
FO-1410A-164P
Method A 50m
In stock
USD $609.08
FO-1410A-23P 12-Fiber Multimode OM4 MPO Female no guide pins to MPO Female no guide pins OFNP - Infinite Cables
FO-1410A-23P
Method A 7m
In stock
USD $137.63
FO-1410A-33P 12-Fiber Multimode OM4 MPO Female no guide pins to MPO Female no guide pins OFNP - Infinite Cables
FO-1410A-33P
Method A 10m
In stock
USD $170.50
FO-1410A-50P 12-Fiber Multimode OM4 MPO Female no guide pins to MPO Female no guide pins OFNP - Infinite Cables
FO-1410A-50P
Method A 15m
In stock
USD $225.33
FO-1410A-65P 12-Fiber Multimode OM4 MPO Female no guide pins to MPO Female no guide pins OFNP - Infinite Cables
FO-1410A-65P
Method A 20m
In stock
USD $280.17
FO-1410A-80P 12-Fiber Multimode OM4 MPO Female no guide pins to MPO Female no guide pins OFNP - Infinite Cables
FO-1410A-80P
Method A 25m
In stock
USD $334.96
FO-1410B-03P 12-Fiber Multimode OM4 MPO Female no guide pins to MPO Female no guide pins OFNP - Infinite Cables
FO-1410B-03P
Method B 1m
In stock
USD $71.83
FO-1410B-06P 12-Fiber Multimode OM4 MPO Female no guide pins to MPO Female no guide pins OFNP - Infinite Cables
FO-1410B-06P
Method B 2m
In stock
USD $82.79
FO-1410B-100P 12-Fiber Multimode OM4 MPO Female no guide pins to MPO Female no guide pins OFNP - Infinite Cables
FO-1410B-100P
Method B 30m
In stock
USD $389.79
FO-1410B-10P 12-Fiber Multimode OM4 MPO Female no guide pins to MPO Female no guide pins OFNP - Infinite Cables
FO-1410B-10P
Method B 3m
In stock
USD $93.75
FO-1410B-115P 12-Fiber Multimode OM4 MPO Female no guide pins to MPO Female no guide pins OFNP - Infinite Cables
FO-1410B-115P
Method B 35m
In stock
USD $444.63
FO-1410B-131P 12-Fiber Multimode OM4 MPO Female no guide pins to MPO Female no guide pins OFNP - Infinite Cables
FO-1410B-131P
Method B 40m
In stock
USD $499.46
FO-1410B-148P 12-Fiber Multimode OM4 MPO Female no guide pins to MPO Female no guide pins OFNP - Infinite Cables
FO-1410B-148P
Method B 45m
In stock
USD $554.25
FO-1410B-15P 12-Fiber Multimode OM4 MPO Female no guide pins to MPO Female no guide pins OFNP - Infinite Cables
FO-1410B-15P
Method B 5m
In stock
USD $115.67
FO-1410B-164P 12-Fiber Multimode OM4 MPO Female no guide pins to MPO Female no guide pins OFNP - Infinite Cables
FO-1410B-164P
Method B 50m
In stock
USD $609.08
FO-1410B-23P 12-Fiber Multimode OM4 MPO Female no guide pins to MPO Female no guide pins OFNP - Infinite Cables
FO-1410B-23P
Method B 7m
In stock
USD $137.63
FO-1410B-33P 12-Fiber Multimode OM4 MPO Female no guide pins to MPO Female no guide pins OFNP - Infinite Cables
FO-1410B-33P
Method B 10m
In stock
USD $170.50
FO-1410B-50P 12-Fiber Multimode OM4 MPO Female no guide pins to MPO Female no guide pins OFNP - Infinite Cables
FO-1410B-50P
Method B 15m
In stock
USD $225.33
FO-1410B-65P 12-Fiber Multimode OM4 MPO Female no guide pins to MPO Female no guide pins OFNP - Infinite Cables
FO-1410B-65P
Method B 20m
In stock
USD $280.17
FO-1410B-80P 12-Fiber Multimode OM4 MPO Female no guide pins to MPO Female no guide pins OFNP - Infinite Cables
FO-1410B-80P
Method B 25m
In stock
USD $334.96