1m

8-Fiber Multimode OM4 12-Position MPO Female no guide pins to 8x LC/UPC clipped in pairs, OFNP

FO-1413-03P
In stock
+
Price:
USD $61.88

Add to wish list

This multimode fiber optic MPO breakout cable is made with Corning glass fiber and consists of a MPO/MTP female connector on one end and 4 duplex LC male connectors on the other. It is used in high bandwidth datacenter applications connecting switches or MPO/MTP cassettes.


Physical Characteristics
Breakout Length 24 inches
Color Aqua
Cable Diameter 3mm
Fiber Count 8 Fibers
Fiber Type Multimode 50/125 Micron OM4
Glass Manufacturer Corning Glass
Jacket Rating Plenum (OFNP)
Connector(s)
Connector A 1 - 12-Position MPO Female (no guide pins) Elite Connectors
Connector B 4 - LC Duplex Male
Performance
MPO Insertion Loss ≤0.35 dB
MPO Return Loss ≥20db
LC Insertion Loss ≤0.3 dB
LC Return Loss ≥20 dB
Testing 100% IL, RL and Interferometer Tested
Environmental
RoHS Yes
UL UL Listed Cable
Packaging Information
Package Quantity 1
Warranty Information
Warranty Limited Lifetime
Cable Weights
3ft - 1m 6ft - 2m 10ft - 3m 15ft - 5m 30ft - 10m 50ft - 15m 65ft - 20m 100ft - 30m
0.14 lbs 0.16 lbs 0.18 lbs 0.22 lbs 0.35 lbs 0.43 lbs 0.53 lbs 0.74 lbs

Spec Sheet (FO-1413-xxP_spec_sheet.pdf, 436 Kb) [Download]

No posts found

Write a review
  CODE Length Availability Price  
FO-1413-03P 8-Fiber Multimode OM4 12-Position MPO Female no guide pins to 8x LC/UPC clipped in pairs, OFNP - Infinite Cables
FO-1413-03P
1m
In stock
USD $61.88
FO-1413-06P 8-Fiber Multimode OM4 12-Position MPO Female no guide pins to 8x LC/UPC clipped in pairs, OFNP - Infinite Cables
FO-1413-06P
2m
In stock
USD $72.83
FO-1413-100P 8-Fiber Multimode OM4 12-Position MPO Female no guide pins to 8x LC/UPC clipped in pairs, OFNP - Infinite Cables
FO-1413-100P
30m
In stock
USD $379.83
FO-1413-10P 8-Fiber Multimode OM4 12-Position MPO Female no guide pins to 8x LC/UPC clipped in pairs, OFNP - Infinite Cables
FO-1413-10P
3m
In stock
USD $83.79
FO-1413-15P 8-Fiber Multimode OM4 12-Position MPO Female no guide pins to 8x LC/UPC clipped in pairs, OFNP - Infinite Cables
FO-1413-15P
5m
In stock
USD $105.71
FO-1413-33P 8-Fiber Multimode OM4 12-Position MPO Female no guide pins to 8x LC/UPC clipped in pairs, OFNP - Infinite Cables
FO-1413-33P
10m
In stock
USD $160.54
FO-1413-50P 8-Fiber Multimode OM4 12-Position MPO Female no guide pins to 8x LC/UPC clipped in pairs, OFNP - Infinite Cables
FO-1413-50P
15m
In stock
USD $215.38
FO-1413-65P 8-Fiber Multimode OM4 12-Position MPO Female no guide pins to 8x LC/UPC clipped in pairs, OFNP - Infinite Cables
FO-1413-65P
20m
In stock
USD $270.21