PP-FC1415-BK 12-Fiber Multimode OM4 LGX Style Cassette MPO Male to 6x LC Duplex - Black - Infinite Cables

12-Fiber Multimode OM4 LGX Style Cassette MPO Male to 6x LC Duplex - Black

PP-FC1415-BK
In stock
+
Price:
 
USD $103.04
Add to wish list

This multimode fiber optic MPO to LC cassette is made with Corning glass fiber and consists of a MPO/MTP male connector on one end and 6 duplex LC female connectors on the other. It is used in high bandwidth data center applications for breaking out MPO/MTP cables to LC female ports.

Physical Characteristics
Cassette Style/Size LGX Panel
Fiber Count 12 Fibers
Fiber Type Multimode 50/125 Micron OM4
Glass Manufacturer Corning Glass
Connector(s)
Connector A 1 x 12-Position MPO Male (with guide pins) Elite Connectors
Connector B 6 x LC Duplex Female
Performance
MPO Insertion Loss ≤0.35 dB
MPO Return Loss ≥20dB
LC Insertion Loss ≤0.3dB
LC Return Loss ≥20dB
testing 100% IL, RL and Interferometer Tested
Environmental
RoHS Yes
UL UL Listed Cable
Packaging Information
Package Quantity 1
Product Weight 1.06 lbs [0.48kg]
Warranty Information
Warranty Limited Lifetime

Customers Who Bought This Item Also Bought