FO-MC4000 10/100 multimode to singlemode converter (bi-directional) 20km SC (1310nm)

FO-MC4000
In stock
+
Price:
 
USD $88.77
Add to wish list

This bi-directional 10/100Mbps singlemode to multimode media converter allows communication between singlemode and multimode fiber optic cable networks. It can support a total distance of 2km over a SC multimode cable and 20k over a SC singlemode cable.

Physical Characteristics
Color Black
Dimensions 94mm x 70mm x 26mm (L x W x H)
Housing Metal
Operating Temperature 0°C ~ 70°C
Relative Humidity 5% to 90% (non-condensation)
Wavelength Singlemode: 1310nm
Multimode: 1310nm
Power
Power Supply DC 5V 1.25A
Connectors
Multimode Connector SC
Singlemode Connector SC
Performance
Media Supported Singlemode Fiber (8.3/125um, 8.7/125, 9/125um, 10/125um)
Multimode Fiber (50/125um, 62.5/125um, 100/140um)
Referenced Transmission Distance Dual-Fiber Singlemode - 20km
Dual-Fiber Multimode - 2km
Data Forward Rate 10Mbps, 100Mbps
Features Supports Full Duplex and Half Duplex Transmission
Certifications
CE Yes
FCC Yes
RoHS Yes
Packaging Information
Package Quantity 1
Product Weight 0.85 lbs [0.03kg]
Warranty Information
Warranty 1 Year
Type the characters you see in the picture above.

Similar Items