10/100 Singlemode Media Converter 30km SC

FO-MC1012
In stock
+
Price:
USD $22.33

Add to wish list

This singlemode fiber optic media converter can extend a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet connection up to 30 km over a singlemode SC fiber optic cable. The converter can be used as a standalone unit or in pairs. It can also be mounted into a 19" media converter chassis.

Physical Characteristics
Color Black
Dimensions 94mm x 72mm x 25mm (L x W x H)
Housing Metal
Operating Temperature 0°C ~ 50°C
Relative Humidity 5% to 8% (non-condensation)
Standards IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3U, 10/100Base-TX, 10/100Base-FX 
Power
Power Supply 1A@+5VDC or 110-260VAC or 48VDC
Power Consumption 2.5W
Connectors
Fiber Connector SC
Ethernet Connector RJ45 UTP
Performance
Media Supported Singlemode Fiber (8.3/125um, 9/125um, 10/125um)
Referenced Transmission Distance Dual-Fiber Singlemode: 30km
Data Forward Rate 10Mbps: 14,880pps
100Mbps: 148,800pps
Features High-Performance Kernel, Broadcast Storm Control, Flow Control, CRC Error Checking
LED FX Link/Act (Connection status display for fiber link)
TX Link/Act (Connection status display for electric link)
PWR (power is on)
FDX (transceiver works in full duplex mode)
FX (fiber signal is detected)
TX (transfer rate of UTP interface is 100Mbps
Certifications
CE Yes
FCC Yes
RoHS Yes
Packaging Information
Package Quantity 1
Product Weight 0.85 lbs [0.03kg]
Warranty Information
Warranty 1 Year

No posts found

Write a review