10/100/1000 Singlemode media converter 40km SC (1310nm)

FO-MC2012
In stock
+
Price:
USD $42.83

Add to wish list

This singlemode fiber optic media converter can extend a 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet connection up to 40km over a singlemode SC fiber optic cable. The converter can be used as a standalone unit or in pairs. It can also be mounted into a 19" media converter chassis.

Physical Characteristics
Color Black
Dimensions 98mm x 70mm x 26mm (L x W x H)
Housing Metal
Operating Temperature 0°C ~ 60°C
Relative Humidity 5% to 90% (non-condensation)
Standards IEEE802.3 10Base-T
IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX
IEEE802.3u 1000Base-TX/FX
Power
Power Outside: DC 5V 2A
Built-in: 110-265V AC 48VDC
Connectors
Fiber Connector SC
Ethernet Connector RJ45 UTP
Performance
Media Supported Standard Protocol: IEEE802.3 10Base-T Standard
IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX Standard

Singlemode Fiber (8.3/125um, 8.7/125um or 10/125um)
Multimode Fiber (50/125um, 62.5/125um or 100/140um)
Operation Mode Full Duplex Mode or Half Duplex Mode
Optical Wavelength 1310nm
Optical Power 0 ~ -5dbm
Sensitivity <- 24dbm
Referenced Transmission Distance Dual-Fiber Singlemode - 40km
Data Forward Rate 10Mbps, 100Mbps, 1000Mbps
Features In Conformity to IEEE802.3 10 Base-T Standard
In Conformity to IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX Standard
Max 2M Buffer Memory Built in Chip
Back Pressure Flow Control for Full Duplex IEEE802.3 X and Half Duplex
Automatic Identification of MDI/MDI-X Cross Line
High Performance 1.4Gbps Memory Bandwidth
In Conformity to Safety Code of FCC and 15 CLASS A and CE MARK
LED Status Description
LED Function Status Description
PWR Power LED ON Power is ON
OFF Power is OFF
FX Fiber Single Detect LED ON Laser is Receiving
OFF No Laser Input
LINK/ACT FX Fiber Port Link/Action Status LED ON Fiber Port is Linked
BLINK Fiber Port is Active
OFF Fiber Port is Not Linked
1000M UTP Port Speed LED ON 1000M Speed
OFF 100M Speed
LINK/ACT TX UTP Port Link/Action Status LED ON UTP Port is Linked
BLINK UTP Port is Active
OFF UTP Port is Not Linked
FDX/COL UTP Port Duplex LED ON Full Duplex
OFF Half Duplex
Certifications
CE Yes
FCC Yes
RoHS Yes
Packaging Information
Package Quantity 1
Product Weight 0.85 lbs [0.03kg]
Warranty Information
Warranty 1 Year

No posts found

Write a review

Similar Items

Save 49%
10/100/1000 Multimode Media Converter 550m SC (850nm)
Out of Stock
Price:
USD $67.33 USD $34.42
Out of stock Add to wish list
Save 57%
10/100/1000 Multimode Media Converter 550m LC (850nm)
In stock
Price:
USD $73.08 USD $31.67
Add to wish list
10/100/1000 Multimode Media Converter 550m LC (850nm)
In stock
Price:
USD $31.67
Add to wish list
Save 52%
10/100/1000 Singlemode media converter 40km SC (1310nm)
In stock
Price:
USD $88.50 USD $42.83
Add to wish list
10/100/1000 Singlemode Media Converter 40km LC (1310nm)
In stock
Price:
USD $37.25
Add to wish list
10G Multimode Media Converter 300m LC (850nm)
In stock
Price:
USD $280.75
Add to wish list