10/100/1000 Multimode Media Converter 550m SC (850nm)

FO-MC2003
In stock
+
Price:
USD $34.42

Add to wish list

This multimode fiber optic media converter can extend a 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet connection up to 550m over a multimode SC fiber optic cable. The converter can be used as a standalone unit or in pairs. It can also be mounted into a 19" media converter chassis.

Physical Characteristics
Color Black
Dimensions 94mm x 72mm x 25mm (L x W x H)
Housing Metal
Operating Temperature 0°C ~ 60°C
Relative Humidity 5% to 90% (non-condensation)
Standards IEEE802.3 10Base-T
IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX
Power
Power Supply DC 5V 2A
Built-in: 110-265V AC 48VDC
Connectors
Fiber Connector SC
Ethernet Connector RJ45 UTP
Performance
Media Supported Multi-mode: 50/125um, 62.5/125um or 100/140um
Referenced Transmission Distance Dual-Fiber Multimode - 550m
Data Forward Rate 10Mbps, 100Mbps, 1000Mbps
Features Max 2M Buffer Memory Built in Chip
Back Pressure Flow Control for Full Duplex IEEE802.3 X and Half Duplex
Automatic Identification of MDI/MDI-X Cross Line
High Performance 1.4Gbps Memory Bandwidth
LED Status Description
LED Function Status Description
PWR Power LED ON Power is ON
OFF Power is OFF
100M UTP Port ON 100M Speed
FX/ACTFiber Port Link/Action Status LED ON Fiber Port is Linked
BLINK Fiber Port is Active
OFF Fiber Port is Not Linked
1000M UTP Port Speed LED ON 1000M Speed
TP/ACT UTP Link/Action Status LED ON UTP Port is Linked
BLINK UTP Port is Active
OFF UTP Port is Not Linked
FDX UTP Port Duplex LED ON Full Duplex
OFF Half Duplex
Certifications
CE Yes
FCC Yes
RoHS Yes
Packaging Information
Package Quantity 1
Product Weight 0.85 lbs [0.03kg]
Warranty Information
Warranty 1 Year

Spec Sheet (FO-MC2003_spec_sheet.pdf, 705 Kb) [Download]

No posts found

Write a review