10/100/1000 Multimode Media Converter 550m LC (850nm)

FO-MC2004
In stock
+
Price:
USD $31.67

Add to wish list

This multimode fiber optic media converter can extend a 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet connection up to 550m over a multimode LC fiber optic cable. The converter can be used as a standalone unit or in pairs.

Features

  • Supporting inter-conversion between 10/100/1000Base-TX and 1000Base-SX
  • Supporting full-duplex and half-duplex and its auto-sensed
  • Supporting automatic cross connection of twisted pair interfaces, facilitating system commissioning and installation
  • Supporting the transmission of extra-long VLAN packets
  • Supporting Quality of Service (QoS) and ensuring the transmission of VoIP packets;
  • Supporting STP to form a redundant network
Physical Characteristics
Color Black
Dimensions 94mm x 70mm x 26mm (L x W x H)
Housing Metal
Operating Temperature -10°C ~ 55°C
Relative Humidity 5% to 90% (non-condensation)
Standards

Standard: IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T

IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX

Gigabit thernet,IEEE802.1qVLAN, IEEE802.1p QoS

IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree
Power
Power Supply AC220 0.5A/DC-48 (Built-in)
Power Consumption 5W
Connectors
Fiber Connector LC
Ethernet Connector RJ45 STP/UTP
Performance
Media Supported 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX
Referenced Transmission Distance

Dual-fiber multi-mode: 220m (62.5/125μm)/550m (50/125μm)

Dual-fiber single-mode: 550M/25/40/60/80Km Single-fiber single-mode: 25/40Km

Category-5 twisted pair: 100m
Data Forward Rate 10Mbps, 100Mbps, 1000Mbps
LED

PWR (power supply)

FX LINK (optical link action)

TP LINK1000 (twisted pair link1000M)

TP LINK100 (twisted pair link 100M)

TP ACT (twisted pair packet forwarding)
Certifications
CE Yes
FCC Yes
RoHS Yes
Packaging Information
Package Quantity 1
Product Weight 0.85 lbs [0.03kg]
Warranty Information
Warranty 3 Year

No posts found

Write a review

Spec Sheet (FO-MC2004_spec_sheet.pdf, 223 Kb) [Download]

Customers Who Bought This Item Also Bought

Similar Items

Save 49%
10/100/1000 Multimode Media Converter 550m SC (850nm)
Out of Stock
Price:
USD $67.33 USD $34.42
Out of stock Add to wish list
Save 57%
10/100/1000 Multimode Media Converter 550m LC (850nm)
In stock
Price:
USD $73.08 USD $31.67
Add to wish list
Save 52%
10/100/1000 Singlemode media converter 40km SC (1310nm)
In stock
Price:
USD $88.50 USD $42.83
Add to wish list
10/100/1000 Singlemode media converter 40km SC (1310nm)
In stock
Price:
USD $42.83
Add to wish list
10/100/1000 Singlemode Media Converter 40km LC (1310nm)
In stock
Price:
USD $37.25
Add to wish list
10G Multimode Media Converter 300m LC (850nm)
In stock
Price:
USD $280.75
Add to wish list