FO-MC2001 10/100/1000 Multimode Media Converter 550m LC (850nm)

FO-MC2001
In stock
+
Price:
 
USD $67.46
Add to wish list

This multimode fiber optic media converter can extend a 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet connection up to 550m over a multimode LC fiber optic cable. The converter can be used as a standalone unit or in pairs. It can also be mounted into a 19" media converter chassis.

Physical Characteristics
Color Black
Dimensions 94mm x 70mm x 26mm (L x W x H)
Housing Metal
Operating Temperature 0°C ~ 60°C
Relative Humidity 5% to 90% (non-condensation)
Standards IEEE802.3 10Base-T
IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX
IEEE802.3u 1000Base-TX/FX
Power
Power Supply DC 5V 1A
Connectors
Fiber Connector LC
Ethernet Connector RJ45 UTP
Performance
Media Supported 10Base-T: CAT5e, CAT6 UTP
100Base-TX/FX: CAT5e, CAT6 UTP
1000Base-TX/FX CAT5e, CAT6 UTP
Multimode Fiber (50/125um, 62.5/125um)
Referenced Transmission Distance Dual-Fiber Multimode - 550m
Data Forward Rate 10Mbps, 100Mbps, 1000Mbps
Features Max 2M Buffer Memory Built in Chip
Back Pressure Flow Control for Full Duplex
IEEE802.3 X and Half Duplex
Automatic Identification of MDI/MDI-X Cross Line
High Performance 1.4Gbps Memory Bandwidth
LED Status Description
LED Function Status Description
PWR Power LED ON Power is ON
OFF Power is OFF
FX Fiber Single Detect LED ON Laser is Receiving
OFF No Laser Input
LINK/ACT FX Fiber Port Link/Action Status LED ON Fiber Port is Linked
BLINK Fiber Port is Active
OFF Fiber Port is Not Linked
1000M UTP Port Speed LED ON 1000M Speed
OFF 100M Speed
LINK/ACT TX UTP Port Link/Action Status LED ON UTP Port is Linked
BLINK UTP Port is Active
OFF UTP Port is Not Linked
FDX/COL UTP Port Duplex LED ON Full Duplex
OFF Half Duplex
Certifications
CE Yes
FCC Yes
RoHS Yes
Packaging Information
Package Quantity 1
Product Weight 0.85 lbs [0.03kg]
Warranty Information
Warranty 1 Year
Type the characters you see in the picture above.

Customers Who Bought This Item Also Bought

Decora Insert Plate, Pass Through - White
In stock
Price:
USD $1.65
Add to wish list
Decora Triple Gang Wall Plate - White
In stock
Price:
USD $1.85
Add to wish list
Decora Screw-Less Single Gang Wall Plate - White
In stock
Price:
USD $1.19
Add to wish list

Similar Items

10/100/1000 Multimode Media Converter 550m SC (850nm)
In stock
Price:
USD $62.15
Add to wish list
10/100/1000 Singlemode media converter 40km SC (1310nm)
In stock
Price:
USD $81.69
Add to wish list
10/100/1000 Singlemode Media Converter 40km LC (1310nm)
In stock
Price:
USD $81.69
Add to wish list