FO-209-03-SCA 3ft - 1m singlemode duplex LC/UPC to SC/APC 9 micron Fiber Cable - 3mm jacket LSZH

This item is eligible for free shipping on orders over $99

FO-209-03-SCA
In stock
+
Price:
 
USD $8.08
Add to wish list

Overview

These 9 micron (OS2) fiber optic cable is made with Corning glass fiber and consists of a duplex LC/UPC male connectors on one end and a duplex SC/APC male connectors on the other end. They are tested to provide the optimum data transmission and network stability. They are used for connections to data center, CATV, fiber test equipment, LAN, telecommunication networks, FTTx,communication rooms and fiber optic communication system.

Premium Cables Made with Corning® Glass Fibers

All of our fiber cables are made with Corning® glass fiber for optimal performance and quality.

100% Fully Tested and Serialized

Our cables are 100% tested for insertion loss and interferometer tested for radius of curvature and come with a test report. Each cable is also individually serialized with cable labels at both ends which allows us to quickly access saved interferometer test reports, but also makes tracing quick and easy during installing.

Specifications

Physical Characteristics
Color Yellow
Cable Diamete 3mm
Fiber Size 9/125 micron
Fiber Type Singlemode
Glass Manufacturer Corning Glass
Connector Ferrules Ceramic
Fiber Classification OS2
Jacket Rating Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Connector(s)
Connector A 1 - LC/UPC Duplex Male
Connector B 1 - SC/APC Duplex Male
Performance
Insertion Loss <0.3db @ 1550nm
Return Loss ≥55db
Interferometer Tested 100% Tested
Environmental
RoHS Yes
Conflict Minerals Yes
Packaging Information
Package Quantity 1
Warranty Information
Warranty Limited Lifetime
Cable Weights
3ft - 1m 6ft - 2m 10ft - 3m 15ft - 5m 30ft - 10m 50ft - 15m 65ft - 20m 100ft - 30m
0.08 lbs 0.09 lbs 0.13 lbs 0.20 lbs 0.38 lbs 0.52 lbs 0.77 lbs 1.03 lbs

Customers Who Bought This Item Also Bought